Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3807,693
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8694,890
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5896,580
Ze DocaBrazil 3,5492,205
ZhengzhouChina 14,0818,750
ZhijiangChina 14,8929,254
ZagrebCroatia 8,1335,054
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7324,805
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7205,419
ZahedanIran 12,4157,715
ZanjanIran 11,0106,842
ZacatecasMexico 3,5462,203
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0848,130
ZinderNiger 8,2505,127
ZhobPakistan 12,8908,010
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,94210,528
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,94410,529
ZamoscPoland 8,5505,313
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0004,971
ZigalovoRussia 11,8337,353
ZiganskRussia 10,4706,506
ZyryankaRussia 10,0676,256
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8124,233
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5514,692
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1127,527
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4875,895
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4635,881
ZitomirUkraine 8,9405,556
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2645,757
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2165,727
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,7642,960
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6192,249
ZambeziZambia 10,6706,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -