Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5156,534
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8646,751
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6846,639
YaoundeCameroon 8,8425,494
YokoCameroon 8,8725,513
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8161,750
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9983,727
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6832,910
YanjiChina 12,9318,035
YichangChina 14,5339,031
YinchuanChina 13,6478,481
YiningChina 12,4217,718
YariguiesColombia 1,401871
YamasaDominican Republic 14087
YasicaDominican Republic 228142
YazdIran 11,7467,299
YakushimaJapan 14,1878,816
YamagataJapan 13,0048,081
YamaguchiJapan 13,7728,558
YokkaichiJapan 13,4918,383
YokohamaJapan 13,3048,267
YonagoJapan 13,5738,435
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0619,359
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7279,773
YeMyanmar 15,9749,926
YolaNigeria 8,7585,443
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8358,597
YurimaguasPeru 2,8411,766
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4036,465
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0757,503
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5667,188
Yakima, WaUsa 5,6303,499
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1644,452
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,8523,015
York, PaUsa 2,5091,559
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7651,718
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,8182,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -