Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0159,952
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,31011,378
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6909,750
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9139,889
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73611,643
WoomeraAustralia 17,09910,625
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19411,306
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8202,374
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9731,847
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5854,092
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9344,309
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1271,943
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9571,837
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3062,676
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8122,990
WillemstadCuraçao 712443
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0635,632
WajimaJapan 13,2378,225
WakamatsuJapan 13,0978,139
WakayamaJapan 13,6208,464
WakkanaiJapan 12,2647,621
WajirKenya 11,9187,406
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1336,297
WindhoekNamibia 10,3796,450
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3618,303
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3658,305
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4868,380
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6768,498
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4138,335
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5388,413
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5408,414
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5808,439
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7768,561
WintonNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
WarsawPoland 8,3635,197
WroclawPoland 8,1075,038
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3748,311
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7386,673
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2316,357
WauSudan 10,4366,485
WaddingtonUk 6,9164,297
Waco, TxUsa 3,2011,989
Wake IslandUsa 12,6477,859
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7692,342
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,7292,317
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2891,423
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4513,388
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2902,044
Warren, OhUsa 2,7521,710
Warren, PaUsa 2,7781,727
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1241,941
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3911,486
Washington, IaUsa 3,3342,072
Washington, InUsa 2,8731,785
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7171,689
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9051,805
Watertown, SdUsa 3,9312,443
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3152,060
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9421,828
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6541,649
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9621,219
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,5191,565
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6351,637
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2972,049
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1671,968
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6551,650
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4801,541
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,474916
West Point, GaUsa 2,2801,417
West Point, NyUsa 2,5411,579
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0581,901
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9001,802
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,4072,117
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5002,175
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5653,458
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6151,625
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2001,367
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5131,562
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6371,639
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,5492,827
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4801,541
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4341,512
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9651,221
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5571,589
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6712,281
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,2623,270
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,9092,429
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1021,306
Winslow, AzUsa 4,5122,804
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1901,361
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4461,520
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7731,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -