Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5305,301
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6343,501
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4203,368
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8303,623
ViennaAustria 8,1175,044
VitebskBelarus 8,8675,510
VassourasBrazil 5,3093,299
VicosaBrazil 5,2033,234
VitoriaBrazil 5,3183,305
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8162,993
VarnaBulgaria 9,1235,669
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3772,099
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8983,665
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3643,333
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2833,283
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,9003,666
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9153,676
ValdiviaChile 6,5114,046
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4874,031
VallenarChile 5,2933,289
ValparaisoChile 5,7433,569
VanguardiaColombia 1,6921,051
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5351,575
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6584,759
VestervigDenmark 7,5004,661
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15596
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14188
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 313195
VilsandiEstonia 8,2855,148
VaasaFinland 8,1945,092
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1683,833
VeravalIndia 13,7578,549
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9489,289
ValentiaIreland 6,2453,881
VeniceItaly 7,8594,884
VeronaItaly 7,7464,814
VicenzaItaly 7,7964,845
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9004,909
ViterboItaly 7,8814,897
VolterraItaly 7,7714,829
VientianeLaos 15,8409,843
VarenaLithuania 8,5465,310
VilniusLithuania 8,5715,326
VeracruzMexico 2,8841,792
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1824,463
VaernesNorway 7,6514,754
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5544,694
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4235,234
VillarricaParaguay 5,1073,173
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8605,506
VanavaraRussia 11,2006,960
VasileviciRussia 8,9455,558
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8515,500
VerhojanskRussia 10,2646,378
ViljujskRussia 10,8116,718
VitimRussia 11,3367,044
Vize IslandRussia 8,9145,539
VladivostokRussia 12,8367,976
VolgogradRussia 10,0526,246
VologdaRussia 9,2425,743
VoronezRussia 9,5685,946
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7505,437
VytegraRussia 8,9915,587
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7648,553
ValenciaSpain 6,8604,263
ValladolidSpain 6,5004,039
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1873,844
VisbySweden 8,0965,031
VanTurkey 10,5196,537
ValleyUk 6,6524,134
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9655,571
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,5653,458
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5444,688
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0242,501
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,7643,582
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7752,346
Vevay, InUsa 2,7411,703
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6921,673
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0801,914
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5062,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -