Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1625,072
UaupesBrazil 2,0611,281
UbatubaBrazil 5,3333,314
UberabaBrazil 4,8293,001
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5503,449
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6717,874
UpernavikGreenland 6,0783,777
UummannaqGreenland 5,8943,663
UdineItaly 7,9194,921
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0404,996
UenoJapan 13,5268,405
UnzendakeJapan 13,9618,676
UrakawaJapan 12,5257,783
UshibukaJapan 14,0258,715
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1888,195
UwajimaJapan 13,8268,591
UkmergeLithuania 8,5325,302
UtenaLithuania 8,5765,329
UlaangomMongolia 12,1777,567
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6067,833
UlgiiMongolia 12,2137,590
UliastaiMongolia 12,4987,766
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2517,613
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6857,883
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4508,358
UfaRussia 10,3266,416
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1635,694
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1757,566
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3926,458
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0047,460
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4505,873
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4126,470
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9896,828
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7476,057
Umm BeninSudan 10,8396,735
UmeňSweden 8,1095,039
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,18610,058
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9089,886
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8059,821
UrfaTurkey 10,2266,354
UsakTurkey 9,4015,842
Uman’Ukraine 9,0945,651
UzgorodUkraine 8,5375,305
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5931,612
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8391,764
Urbana, IlUsa 3,0131,872
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7921,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -