Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5487,798
TiranaAlbania 8,5325,302
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6444,750
TebessaAlgeria 7,6554,757
TimimounAlgeria 7,0174,360
TindoufAlgeria 6,2163,863
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5074,665
TrelewArgentina 6,8814,276
TucumanArgentina 5,0663,148
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61010,943
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,61010,943
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,57610,301
TibooburraAustralia 16,68410,368
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29010,123
TshaneBotswana 10,8946,769
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2242,625
TarauacaBrazil 2,9851,855
TauaBrazil 4,1352,569
TefeBrazil 2,4821,542
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0253,123
TeresinaBrazil 3,8702,405
TiriosBrazil 2,2901,423
TorresBrazil 5,7053,545
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2332,009
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7552,955
TriunfoBrazil 4,4602,771
TucuruiBrazil 3,2372,012
TuriacuBrazil 3,4052,116
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9083,671
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4043,979
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7954,223
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,8062,987
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7383,565
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8042,985
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7962,359
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5232,189
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0783,777
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9571,838
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9701,846
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9541,836
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3172,683
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1981,987
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3923,972
TaiyuanChina 13,7638,552
TaoyuanChina 15,0449,349
TengchongChina 14,9609,296
TønderDenmark 7,5364,683
TylstrupDenmark 7,5994,722
TystofteDenmark 7,6924,780
TamayoDominican Republic 265165
TahrirEgypt 9,8206,102
TantaEgypt 9,8426,116
TallinEstonia 8,4195,232
TartuEstonia 8,5525,315
TampereFinland 8,3275,175
TurkuFinland 8,2675,137
ToulonFrance 7,3754,583
ToulouseFrance 7,0074,354
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1305,673
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9246,167
TchibanGabon 9,0285,610
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4666,504
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3984,597
TamaleGhana 7,3504,567
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8145,477
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8555,503
TimehriGuyana 1,7581,093
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0381,267
TelaHonduras 2,0201,255
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1929,440
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1929,440
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,66011,596
TabrizIran 10,7636,688
TeheranIran 11,2847,012
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1356,298
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3465,186
TarvisioItaly 7,9394,934
TermoliItaly 8,1285,051
TorinoItaly 7,5054,664
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4974,659
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9964,969
TrevicoItaly 8,1665,075
TrevisoItaly 7,8444,875
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9654,950
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5004,660
TabouIvory Coast 6,8334,246
TadotsuJapan 13,6738,496
TakadaJapan 13,2088,207
TakamatsuJapan 13,6578,487
TakayamaJapan 13,3438,291
TanegashimaJapan 14,1418,788
TatenoJapan 13,2238,217
TateyamaJapan 13,3378,288
TokushimaJapan 13,6628,489
TokyoJapan 13,2758,249
TomakomaiJapan 12,5367,790
TottoriJapan 13,5338,410
ToyamaJapan 13,2918,259
ToyookaJapan 13,5058,392
TsuJapan 13,5138,397
TsurugaJapan 13,4428,353
TsuyamaJapan 13,5848,441
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0926,892
TripoliLebanon 10,1056,279
TobrukLibya 9,1675,696
TripoliLibya 8,1655,074
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3615,196
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5178,400
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3938,322
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0438,105
ThyoloMalawi 12,0007,457
TawauMalaysia 17,37210,795
TessalitMali 7,2534,507
TimbuktuMali 6,9214,301
TombMali 6,9244,303
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0083,734
TacubayaMexico 3,2021,990
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0601,901
TarialanMongolia 12,3807,693
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4167,716
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6057,833
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9828,067
TangierMorocco 6,3883,970
TarfayaMorocco 5,7373,565
TazaMorocco 6,5664,080
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3699,550
TaungooMyanmar 15,5409,657
ThandweMyanmar 15,4979,630
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3058,889
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9418,663
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5078,393
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4518,359
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,438
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8138,583
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8088,581
TahouaNiger 7,8304,865
TillaberyNiger 7,4544,632
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6738,497
TromsoNorway 7,9814,959
TrondheimNorway 7,6274,739
ThumraitOman 12,5697,810
TacnaPeru 4,0792,535
TarapotoPeru 2,9151,811
TrujilloPeru 3,1791,975
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,37310,174
TorunPoland 8,1885,088
TimisoaraRomania 8,5355,304
TambovRussia 9,6395,990
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7697,313
TaraRussia 10,9456,801
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3026,402
TermezRussia 12,2827,632
TernejRussia 12,4937,764
TobolskRussia 10,6116,594
TomskRussia 11,3087,027
Tot’MaRussia 9,3535,812
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7866,081
TuapseRussia 9,9176,162
TuraRussia 10,7516,681
TurukhanskRussia 10,4286,480
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1216,911
TortosaSpain 6,9394,312
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5439,659
TokerSudan 10,9896,829
TartousSyria 10,0936,272
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0399,345
TaboraTanzania 11,4017,085
TakThailand 15,8529,850
TrangThailand 16,84110,465
TabligboTogo 7,6924,780
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5515,314
TunisTunisia 7,8194,859
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1356,919
TireeUk 6,5754,086
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8824,276
TernopilUkraine 8,7525,439
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9593,703
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2241,382
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7414,810
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3521,462
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0511,275
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7531,089
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1101,311
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6011,616
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5322,195
Temple, TxUsa 3,1931,984
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5591,590
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4391,516
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8571,776
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4692,156
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9311,821
Tooele, UtUsa 4,8042,985
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4492,143
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6791,665
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9962,483
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3981,490
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4732,780
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,3012,052
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4821,543
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7902,355
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0717,501
TumeremoVenezuela 1,481920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -