Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2297,599
ShkoderAlbania 8,4935,278
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5244,676
SaltaArgentina 4,8443,010
San AntonioArgentina 6,6144,110
San LuisArgentina 5,7733,587
San RafaelArgentina 5,9143,675
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1523,823
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1783,217
SarmientoArgentina 7,1374,435
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7239,770
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7229,770
SalzburgAustria 7,8774,895
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6516,619
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8766,759
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2792,659
SaveBenin 7,7464,814
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0902,542
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3635,197
SalvadorBrazil 4,8283,000
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6063,484
SantaremBrazil 2,7941,736
SantosBrazil 5,3163,303
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0523,139
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3522,083
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3722,717
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,5913,474
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4293,374
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2073,236
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5572,210
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2083,237
São PauloBrazil 5,2593,268
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0163,117
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0841,916
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4982,795
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6832,910
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0033,109
SobralBrazil 3,9732,469
SoureBrazil 3,0761,911
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2292,628
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0203,741
SurubimBrazil 4,6612,896
SadovoBulgaria 8,9235,545
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8085,473
SofiaBulgaria 8,7855,459
SiemreapCambodia 16,36810,171
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9311,822
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0603,144
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9821,853
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5834,091
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6473,509
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2192,000
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9793,094
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4222,126
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0292,503
Scott, SkCanada 5,1113,176
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5222,189
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9351,824
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9971,862
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2304,493
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0782,534
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0642,526
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,6113,487
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3273,932
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4522,145
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1281,944
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,9223,058
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,9293,063
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1671,968
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4173,366
SalCape Verde 4,8393,007
SantiagoChile 5,7973,602
SewellChile 5,8613,642
ShanghaiChina 14,3708,930
ShantouChina 15,3099,513
ShenyangChina 13,1908,196
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,545960
Simon BolivarColombia 1,021634
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9161,190
SibenikCroatia 8,1675,075
SplitCroatia 8,2145,104
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9094,915
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5374,684
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 185115
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6742
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8854
SalcedoDominican Republic 198123
SamanaDominican Republic 9358
San CristobalDominican Republic 13484
San J. MatasDominican Republic 244152
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 190118
San JuanDominican Republic 264164
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1912
SanchezDominican Republic 11672
SantiagoDominican Republic 231143
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 295184
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12678
San GabrielEcuador 2,2351,389
SalloumEgypt 9,2925,774
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4005,841
SohagEgypt 10,0746,260
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2026,340
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2541,401
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8884,902
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3295,176
StrasbourgFrance 7,4744,644
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4591,528
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1581,341
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1086,281
SchleswigGermany 7,5814,711
StuttgartGermany 7,5864,714
SamosGreece 9,2315,736
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9865,584
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0665,634
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5363,440
SiguiriGuinea 6,4173,987
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1791,354
SzegedHungary 8,4365,242
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1565,068
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1683,833
SagarIndia 14,1218,775
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9998,078
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,37210,174
SemnanIran 11,4487,114
ShahroudIran 11,5087,151
ShirazIran 11,7577,306
ShannonIreland 6,3523,947
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5184,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2115,103
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4525,252
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6924,780
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6184,734
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3005,158
SigonellaItaly 8,2175,106
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9494,318
SagaJapan 13,9058,641
SaigoJapan 13,4968,386
SakaiJapan 13,5668,430
SakataJapan 12,9638,055
SapporoJapan 12,5037,770
SaseboJapan 13,9358,659
SendaiJapan 12,9788,065
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8598,612
ShimonosekiJapan 13,8138,584
ShinjoJapan 12,9588,052
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6728,496
ShirakawaJapan 13,1178,151
ShizuokaJapan 13,4068,331
SumotoJapan 13,6218,464
SuttsuJapan 12,5747,814
SuwaJapan 13,3168,275
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9043,669
SavannakhetLaos 16,0399,967
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4285,237
SiluteLithuania 8,3255,173
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6665,385
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5078,394
SalimaMalawi 11,8647,373
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,19210,683
SibuMalaysia 17,68710,991
SanMali 6,8204,238
SegouMali 6,6804,151
SikassoMali 6,7864,217
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5489,040
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8191,752
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8547,988
SainshandMongolia 12,9538,049
SafiMorocco 6,0863,782
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0053,731
SittweMyanmar 15,2639,485
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3494,567
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8524,879
SaiqOman 12,5727,813
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6117,837
SurOman 12,7617,930
SialkotPakistan 13,1178,151
SibbiPakistan 12,9218,030
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,1863,223
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8442,389
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,49610,251
SandomierzPoland 8,4475,249
SniezkaPoland 8,0324,991
SuwalkiPoland 8,4475,249
SzczecinPoland 7,9214,922
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1183,802
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6932,916
San JuanPuerto Rico 285177
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2018,825
Satu MareRomania 8,6035,346
SibiuRomania 8,7485,436
SulinaRomania 9,1915,712
SadrinskRussia 10,5936,583
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7125,414
SalekhardRussia 9,8556,124
SaratovRussia 9,9876,206
SejmcanRussia 10,2706,382
SelagoncyRussia 10,5776,573
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6757,255
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8527,365
SmolenskRussia 8,9955,590
SociRussia 9,9926,209
SortovalaRussia 8,6775,392
SuntarRussia 11,0196,847
SurgutRussia 10,5216,538
SverdlovskRussia 10,4016,463
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6295,983
St MaartenSaint Martin 593368
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4585,256
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7728,558
SingaporeSingapore 17,65510,971
SliacSlovakia 8,3135,166
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5578,425
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3498,295
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4353,999
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7304,182
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5894,095
SevilleSpain 6,3893,970
SennarSudan 10,7866,702
ShambatSudan 10,5926,582
ShendiSudan 10,6406,612
StenseleSweden 7,9454,937
StockholmSweden 8,0555,006
StorlienSweden 7,7104,791
SundsvallSweden 7,9844,961
SantisSwitzerland 7,6104,729
SongeaTanzania 11,8757,379
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9629,919
SongkhlaThailand 16,91810,513
Suphan BuriThailand 16,13910,029
Surat ThaniThailand 16,65610,350
SurinThailand 16,19610,064
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4624,637
SokodeTogo 7,5774,709
SfaxTunisia 7,8974,908
SousseTunisia 7,8724,892
SamsunTurkey 9,8416,115
SiirtTurkey 10,4396,487
SivasTurkey 9,9666,193
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9417,420
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4734,023
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6534,134
SarataUkraine 9,1535,688
SarnyUkraine 8,7645,446
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5325,923
SumyUkraine 9,3125,786
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2537,614
SaltoUruguay 5,6803,530
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,5253,433
Safford, AzUsa 4,4002,734
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8871,794
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7121,064
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0651,905
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,7352,321
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6782,286
Salem, InUsa 2,8151,749
Salem, OrUsa 5,7733,587
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,7842,973
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4882,168
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2452,017
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,0583,143
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5893,473
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 286178
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,4353,377
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8562,396
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,3333,314
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3843,345
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2461,396
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4192,125
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9571,216
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7962,359
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1872,602
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8151,749
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7923,599
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7853,595
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3762,098
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,8093,610
Selma, AlUsa 2,3611,467
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5241,569
Seymour, InUsa 2,8151,749
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6741,662
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,5762,844
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9441,829
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,7142,308
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,8162,372
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0631,903
Southport, NcUsa 1,9451,209
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9761,850
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5601,591
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3922,108
Spokane, WaUsa 5,4483,386
Spooner, WiUsa 3,7022,301
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1731,972
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9505,561
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7992,361
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0641,904
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5612,213
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5411,579
State College, PaUsa 2,6181,627
State University, MsUsa 2,5791,602
State University, NmUsa 4,1022,549
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3951,488
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3672,714
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2612,026
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4943,414
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,6542,271
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6031,617
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0881,919
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9691,224
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,5743,464
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2592,025
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5962,235
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8141,748
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0737,502
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,262784
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,198744
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7611,094
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8903,660
SocotraYemen 12,8277,971
SenangaZambia 10,7726,694
SerenjeZambia 11,3957,081
SeshekeZambia 10,9226,787
SolweziZambia 10,9636,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -