Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5883,472
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4003,356
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7703,586
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8084,852
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7972,981
RosarioArgentina 5,7903,598
RichmondAustralia 15,7679,798
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9259,896
RecifeBrazil 4,7442,948
RemansoBrazil 4,2862,663
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1781,975
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3853,347
Rio NegroBrazil 5,3733,339
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5022,797
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,4023,357
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2312,629
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7502,952
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7522,953
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4363,999
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,6203,492
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3422,077
RuoqiangChina 13,1698,184
Rafael NunezColombia 1,166724
RandersDenmark 7,6074,727
RestauracionDominican Republic 314195
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 184114
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7214,176
RumipambaEcuador 2,4351,513
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2286,356
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2626,377
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0446,241
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3441,456
RostockGermany 7,7474,814
RhodesGreece 9,3755,826
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5124,046
ReykhólarIceland 6,2123,860
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1433,817
RamsarIran 11,1626,936
RashtIran 11,0586,872
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5174,050
RadicofaniItaly 7,8514,879
Resia PassItaly 7,7054,788
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9014,910
RivoltoItaly 7,9064,913
Rolle PassItaly 7,8054,850
RomeItaly 7,9254,925
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9064,913
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9414,935
RumoiJapan 12,4067,709
RigaLatvia 8,4435,246
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4295,238
RodriguesMauritius 15,0019,322
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1807,569
RabatMorocco 6,3133,923
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7489,786
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4796,512
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6568,486
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7208,526
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4318,346
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9458,666
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5188,400
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2558,237
RivasNicaragua 2,0041,246
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1388,164
RebolyRussia 8,6135,352
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8176,100
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5297,164
RagaSudan 10,1656,317
RashadSudan 10,5916,582
RenkSudan 10,7736,694
RumbekSudan 10,6436,614
RanongThailand 16,54610,282
Roi EtThailand 16,0729,988
RizeTurkey 10,1736,321
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9217,408
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1535,688
RomnyUkraine 9,2365,739
RovnoUkraine 8,7535,439
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2717,625
RochaUruguay 6,0973,789
Racine, WiUsa 3,2282,006
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1601,342
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2762,657
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2792,659
Reading, PaUsa 2,5141,562
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,6163,490
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7592,957
Redding, CaUsa 5,6263,496
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0583,143
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3963,353
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0391,889
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2631,406
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2631,406
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3531,462
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5842,227
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8531,773
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,7302,318
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2552,023
Rockville, InUsa 2,9551,836
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5972,235
Rome, GaUsa 2,3541,463
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1712,592
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,7313,561
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9122,431
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3751,476
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1971,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -