Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1827,570
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7156,658
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7396,673
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,1692,591
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4364,000
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1441,954
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9763,714
QuinteroChile 5,7503,573
QingdaoChina 13,8638,614
QiqiharChina 12,5707,811
QuitoEcuador 2,3441,457
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9988,698
QuettaPakistan 12,7987,953
Quanah, TxUsa 3,5282,192
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0661,284
Quang TriVietnam 16,0619,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -