Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7507,302
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0819,993
ParanaArgentina 5,6713,524
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5103,424
PehuajoArgentina 6,0993,790
PergaminoArgentina 5,9003,666
PigeArgentina 6,2843,905
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6133,488
PosadasArgentina 5,2923,289
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1253,185
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7193,554
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1213,803
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46111,472
Port HedlandAustralia 19,22211,945
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6712,903
ParakouBenin 7,7204,797
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6962,918
ParacatuBrazil 4,6432,885
ParanaBrazil 4,1512,580
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3693,337
ParanaibaBrazil 4,6682,901
ParintinsBrazil 2,7001,678
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8072,366
Passo FundoBrazil 5,4973,416
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7942,979
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2402,635
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5692,839
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8793,032
PeixeBrazil 4,0632,525
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3892,727
PicosBrazil 4,1302,566
PiraiBrazil 5,3183,305
PirenopolisBrazil 4,3982,733
PompeuBrazil 4,9373,068
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,7872,975
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8911,796
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3373,316
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0881,919
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7213,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9362,446
PosseBrazil 4,3832,724
PlevenBulgaria 8,8595,505
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9085,535
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,58910,308
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8073,609
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6583,516
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1431,953
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9891,857
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1112,554
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0243,743
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3362,073
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3582,708
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9883,099
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0173,739
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5174,050
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6832,910
ParronChile 5,8833,656
Puerto AysenChile 7,1284,429
Puerto MonttChile 6,6914,158
Punta ArenasChile 7,9654,949
PingbianChina 14,4618,986
PeralesColombia 1,7241,071
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,389863
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9841,233
PragueCzech Republic 7,9374,932
PedernalesDominican Republic 326203
PimentelDominican Republic 160100
PoloDominican Republic 277172
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 233145
PichilingueEcuador 2,4861,545
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5341,575
PuyoEcuador 2,4541,525
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9326,172
ParisFrance 7,0844,402
PerpignanFrance 7,1304,431
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0159,331
Port-GentilGabon 8,7125,413
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1491,957
PotsdamGermany 7,8284,864
PatrasGreece 8,7785,455
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4424,003
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0383,131
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 806501
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 384239
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6491,025
PecsHungary 8,3015,158
PambanIndia 15,3259,523
PuneIndia 14,2048,826
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,71711,009
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,93811,147
PadovaItaly 7,8244,862
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7504,816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0635,011
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0434,998
PantelleriaItaly 7,9724,954
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7104,791
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7064,788
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9084,914
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0545,005
PiacenzaItaly 7,6634,762
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7304,803
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8704,891
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9814,959
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2225,109
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9264,925
PrizziItaly 8,0815,022
PakseLaos 16,21710,078
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,09510,623
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3988,947
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4178,959
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1408,787
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4645,259
PatheinMyanmar 15,6879,748
PutaoMyanmar 14,6939,130
PyiMyanmar 15,5019,632
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3828,937
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4888,382
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6711,038
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3325,178
PohangNorth Korea 13,6498,482
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4328,347
PadidanPakistan 13,1448,168
PanjgurPakistan 12,8347,975
ParachinarPakistan 12,7297,910
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9068,020
PeshawarPakistan 12,8137,962
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0179,953
PilarParaguay 5,1803,219
PiscoPeru 3,6892,292
PiuraPeru 2,9501,833
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4702,156
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,75910,414
PoznanPoland 8,0815,022
PrzemyslPoland 8,5435,308
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2593,890
PortalegrePortugal 6,2643,892
Porto Portugal 6,1773,839
PavelecRussia 9,4675,883
PecoraRussia 9,6515,997
PermRussia 10,1186,287
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8466,740
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8505,499
PjatigorskRussia 10,2026,339
PoronajskRussia 11,8467,362
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7606,065
Providenja BayRussia 8,8245,483
PskovRussia 8,6725,389
PodorSenegal 5,6813,530
PopradSlovakia 8,3825,209
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5347,168
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5577,182
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1354,434
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4689,612
Port SudanSudan 10,8896,767
ParamariboSuriname 2,0401,268
PiteňSweden 8,1425,060
PalmyraSyria 10,3096,406
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7116,035
PhetchabunThailand 15,9649,920
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8999,880
PhraeThailand 15,7549,790
PhuketThailand 16,74810,407
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71810,389
Prachin BuriThailand 16,22510,082
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40410,194
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,188739
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6344,122
PoltavaUkraine 9,3565,814
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8603,642
PradoUruguay 6,0903,784
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1333,811
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9331,823
Pana, IlUsa 3,0301,883
Paoli, InUsa 2,8151,749
Paris, IlUsa 3,0131,872
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9582,460
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3921,486
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,4472,763
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3332,071
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3622,089
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5322,195
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4793,404
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2841,419
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1661,967
Perry, OkUsa 3,3792,100
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4491,522
Philo, OhUsa 2,6991,677
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5932,854
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,1022,549
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8871,794
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,9092,429
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8192,373
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6741,662
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5411,579
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5991,615
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9191,814
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,9113,052
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,9092,429
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1521,959
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6571,651
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,8513,636
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8501,771
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5621,592
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,8513,636
Portage, WiUsa 3,4002,113
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7901,733
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7583,578
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4382,137
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9531,835
Priest River, IdUsa 5,4253,371
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2701,411
Princeton, InUsa 2,8551,774
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5851,607
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0892,541
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,451902
PetaukeZambia 11,5377,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -