Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8684,268
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1874,466
OranArgentina 4,6672,900
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,49212,112
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,36610,791
OstendeBelgium 7,1344,433
ObidosBrazil 2,6991,677
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1954,471
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0401,889
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0391,888
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5994,101
OdenseDenmark 7,6354,745
OtavaloEcuador 2,2941,425
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7427,918
OuluFinland 8,3295,176
OroomiehIran 10,6936,645
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6954,782
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6434,128
ObihiroJapan 12,4367,728
OfunatoJapan 12,8657,994
OitaJapan 13,8618,613
OkayamaJapan 13,6288,468
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5649,050
OmaezakiJapan 13,4508,358
OmuJapan 12,2907,637
OnahamaJapan 13,1028,142
OsakaJapan 13,5618,427
OshimaJapan 13,3838,316
OtaruJapan 12,5047,770
OwaseJapan 13,5938,447
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3123,922
OujoaMorocco 6,7524,196
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1838,813
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9168,648
OphirNew Zealand 13,9288,655
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3468,293
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0328,719
OcotalNicaragua 1,9761,228
OrlandNorway 7,5854,714
OsloNorway 7,6394,747
OhotskRussia 10,8746,757
OkhotskRussia 10,8746,757
OlekminskRussia 11,1926,955
OlenekRussia 10,3306,419
OmskRussia 11,0796,885
OnegaRussia 8,9465,559
OrenburgRussia 10,4956,521
OymyakonRussia 10,5006,525
OviedoSpain 6,4213,990
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8294,865
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8644,265
OdessaUkraine 9,2185,728
OvrucUkraine 8,9075,535
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4631,531
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7962,359
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4761,539
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9883,100
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4202,125
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9931,860
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3972,111
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3992,112
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7972,359
Olympia, WaUsa 5,8163,614
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,6092,243
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,6212,250
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8731,785
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6861,048
Orono, MeUsa 2,9361,824
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3782,099
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8591,777
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1521,959
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3992,112
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7811,728
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0781,913
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0881,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -