Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5457,795
NeuquenArgentina 6,4003,977
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0663,770
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1918,819
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,86910,483
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7539,789
NuriootpaAustralia 16,76010,415
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,154717
NatitingouBenin 7,5604,698
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3633,333
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9375,553
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6985,405
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2602,647
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9503,697
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5652,215
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8522,394
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6784,150
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,1023,170
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2402,013
N’DjamenaChad 8,9315,550
NanchangChina 14,7439,162
NanjingChina 14,3328,906
NanningChina 15,4189,581
NicosiaCyprus 9,8636,129
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7444,812
NaguaDominican Republic 14691
NeybaDominican Republic 285177
NegeleEthiopia 11,7247,285
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0698,121
NandiFiji 13,0698,121
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2525,128
NancyFrance 7,3704,580
NantesFrance 6,7834,215
NiceFrance 7,4754,645
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8194,859
NurembergGermany 7,7194,797
NurnbergGermany 7,7164,795
NaxosGreece 9,1225,668
NanortalikGreenland 4,9823,096
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0743,153
NordGreenland 7,3814,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2253,247
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6234,115
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3748,932
New DelhiIndia 13,6168,461
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0925,028
NaganoJapan 13,2538,235
NagasakiJapan 13,9758,684
NagoJapan 14,6779,120
NagoyaJapan 13,4528,359
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,7289,152
NaraJapan 13,5468,418
NazeJapan 14,4368,971
NemuroJapan 12,2917,638
NiigataJapan 13,0948,137
NikkoJapan 13,1878,194
NobeokaJapan 13,9268,654
NairobiKenya 11,6817,259
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9416,178
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4147,714
NidaLithuania 8,2995,157
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2888,257
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4788,375
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7697,313
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8067,337
NaraMali 6,5154,049
NioroMali 6,2973,913
NemaMauritania 6,4834,028
NouakchottMauritania 5,5473,447
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2858,877
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3798,314
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6878,505
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0101,249
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6645,384
NiameyNiger 7,5494,691
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9344,930
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2315,115
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7794,834
NawabshahPakistan 13,2078,207
NokkundiPakistan 12,6017,831
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4342,755
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,18310,057
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3365,801
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1997,580
NikolaevRussia 9,2805,766
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5517,178
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3316,420
NizneangarskRussia 11,7427,296
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7627,309
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9866,206
NovgorodRussia 8,8135,476
NovosibirskRussia 11,3977,082
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6239,708
No. 6Sudan 10,3896,456
NyalaSudan 9,9526,185
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9479,910
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0139,951
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,75010,409
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7049,758
NarathiwatThailand 17,04510,592
NigdeTurkey 9,8596,127
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2636,999
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4335,862
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9271,819
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9271,819
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6271,632
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6941,674
Neosho, MoUsa 3,2031,990
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6111,623
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4951,550
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7131,686
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5072,180
New London, WiUsa 3,4202,125
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4971,551
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5171,564
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6782,286
New YorkUsa 2,5411,579
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4991,553
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5141,562
Newark, NjUsa 2,5121,561
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4362,135
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1611,343
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,4322,133
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2801,417
Newport, TnUsa 2,3901,485
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4635,259
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7572,335
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,8393,628
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8652,402
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,9362,446
Norton, KsUsa 3,8222,375
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8441,767
NdolaZambia 11,2256,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -