Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2237,595
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3207,656
MilianaAlgeria 7,1174,422
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6145,974
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8067,957
Malarg EArgentina 6,0163,739
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6554,136
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3933,973
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7473,571
MendozaArgentina 5,7253,557
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7193,554
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5613,456
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0499,973
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3548,920
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,09111,863
MeekatharraAustralia 18,85611,717
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,13610,027
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11810,016
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,51210,261
Mount GambierAustralia 16,45310,224
Mount IsaAustralia 17,05810,600
MuharraqBahrain 11,7857,323
MinskBelarus 8,7495,437
MogilevBelarus 8,9025,532
MaunBotswana 10,9156,783
MacapaBrazil 2,8241,755
MacauBrazil 4,3932,730
MaceioBrazil 4,7942,979
MachadoBrazil 5,1183,180
ManausBrazil 2,5971,614
MarabaBrazil 3,4182,124
MaringaBrazil 5,0133,115
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7941,736
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7022,922
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5632,836
MonteiroBrazil 4,5512,828
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7752,967
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2392,634
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4812,784
MamfeCameroon 8,5415,308
MarouaCameroon 8,9055,533
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1521,959
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0333,128
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0404,375
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3573,951
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0963,167
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9563,701
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0801,914
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3362,073
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0251,879
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0241,879
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7972,981
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7832,351
Morden, MbCanada 4,2952,669
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0921,921
MoundouChad 9,1585,691
MatecanaColombia 1,7121,064
MoroniComoros 12,7087,897
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2185,107
MarstalDenmark 7,6424,749
Melville HallDominica 857533
MichesDominican Republic 5635
MocaDominican Republic 210131
MoncionDominican Republic 273170
Monte CristiDominican Republic 341212
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11873
MilagroEcuador 2,5941,612
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4835,893
MinyaEgypt 9,9246,167
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5555,316
MassawaEritrea 11,2817,010
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6954,161
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1465,062
MarseilleFrance 7,3164,546
MontpellierFrance 7,2154,483
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3051,432
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5585,318
MakokouGabon 9,0995,654
MayumbaGabon 9,0115,599
MitzicGabon 8,9515,562
MkamboGabon 9,1955,714
MoandaGabon 9,2195,729
MouilaGabon 8,9925,588
MagdeburgGermany 7,7304,803
MunichGermany 7,7834,836
MünsterGermany 7,4604,635
MethoniGreece 8,8165,478
MilosGreece 9,0555,627
MitiliniGreece 9,1575,691
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1525,687
MacentaGuinea 6,4694,020
MamouGuinea 6,1413,816
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7516,681
MiskolcHungary 8,4395,244
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7049,137
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6848,503
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0968,759
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9309,278
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,33510,772
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,84610,469
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,19010,682
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,68210,366
MashhadIran 11,8517,364
Malin HeadIreland 6,5194,051
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7424,811
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3165,168
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2535,129
MilanItaly 7,6224,736
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5774,708
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8104,853
ManIvory Coast 6,7164,173
MaebashiJapan 13,2398,227
MaizuruJapan 13,4938,385
MakurazakiJapan 14,1118,769
MatsueJapan 13,5818,439
MatsumotoJapan 13,3038,266
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7548,547
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,6259,088
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3728,310
MishimaJapan 13,3688,307
MitoJapan 13,1768,188
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4368,349
MiyakoJapan 12,7997,953
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9579,295
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0348,721
MiyazakiJapan 14,0018,700
MombetsuJapan 12,2967,641
MoriokaJapan 12,8307,973
MuroranJapan 12,5897,823
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7598,550
MutsuJapan 12,6777,878
Ma’AnJordan 10,2926,396
MafraqJordan 10,2366,360
MombasaKenya 12,0787,505
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8729,242
MaseruLesotho 11,5867,200
MonroviaLiberia 6,4564,012
MisratahLibya 8,3475,187
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,1438,167
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9608,054
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4728,372
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0408,103
MakhangaMalawi 12,0047,459
MangochiMalawi 11,9547,428
MwmosaMalawi 12,0367,479
MzimbaMalawi 11,7077,275
MzuzuMalawi 11,7357,292
MalaccaMalaysia 17,49210,870
MersingMalaysia 17,53610,897
MiriMalaysia 17,44810,842
MaleMaldives 15,1649,423
MenakaMali 7,4884,653
MoptiMali 6,8654,266
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8377,977
MazatlanMexico 3,9392,448
MeridaMexico 2,2061,371
Mexico CityMexico 3,2021,990
MonterreyMexico 3,3402,075
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4092,119
MaantyMongolia 12,6777,878
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8407,979
MatadMongolia 12,6897,885
MurenMongolia 12,3497,674
MarrakechMorocco 6,2013,853
MeknesMorocco 6,4273,994
MideltMorocco 6,5064,043
MaputoMozambique 11,9897,450
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5327,787
MandalayMyanmar 15,2099,451
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3189,519
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,29410,125
MindatMyanmar 15,1859,436
MonywaMyanmar 15,1609,421
MyeikMyanmar 16,29410,125
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9009,259
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3334,557
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5788,438
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6768,499
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7058,517
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0201,255
MasatepeNicaragua 2,0121,250
MagariaNiger 8,2655,136
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5795,331
MaradiNiger 8,0625,010
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7375,429
MakurdiNigeria 8,3955,217
MinnaNigeria 8,1235,048
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8658,616
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8004,847
MajisOman 12,4017,706
MasirahOman 12,8287,971
Muscat  Oman 12,5957,826
MultanPakistan 13,1128,148
MurreePakistan 12,9288,034
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9899,936
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6012,859
MoyobambaPeru 2,8851,793
MactanPhilippines 16,51110,260
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,17610,052
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2153,862
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4135,849
MagadanRussia 10,6196,598
MahackalaRussia 10,5726,570
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0205,605
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0205,605
MarkovoRussia 9,4955,901
MinusinskRussia 11,7587,306
MogocaRussia 11,9307,413
MoscowRussia 9,2775,765
MurmanskRussia 8,5395,306
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9006,773
MatamSenegal 5,8793,654
MogadishuSomalia 12,4547,739
MadridSpain 6,5974,100
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5874,093
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2594,511
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5144,048
MelillaSpain 6,6574,136
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8384,249
MalakalSudan 10,7426,675
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8617,370
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4324,618
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5579,667
Mae SariangThailand 15,6739,739
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8499,849
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0439,969
MalatyaTurkey 10,1106,283
MersinTurkey 9,9056,155
MuglaTurkey 9,3695,822
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8014,226
ManstonUk 7,0254,366
MeloUruguay 5,8723,649
MercedesUruguay 5,8753,651
MontevideoUruguay 6,0883,783
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1641,345
Madison, FlUsa 1,9921,238
Madison, InUsa 2,7591,715
Madison, NeUsa 3,7292,317
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3442,078
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,5442,202
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3392,075
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9341,823
Marengo, IlUsa 3,2332,009
Marion, InUsa 2,9861,855
Marion, NcUsa 2,3331,450
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5532,208
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9931,860
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4391,516
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0174,982
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6601,653
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9743,091
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8961,800
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5341,574
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5582,211
Medford, WiUsa 3,5652,215
Mellette, SdUsa 4,0552,520
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7841,730
Mena, ArUsa 3,0881,919
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5191,565
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1391,950
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1901,983
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,441895
Midland, TxUsa 3,6602,274
Milan, MnUsa 3,8712,405
Milbank, SdUsa 3,9242,439
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5892,852
Milford, DeUsa 2,3481,459
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1431,332
Millen, GaUsa 2,0591,280
Millport, OhUsa 2,7521,710
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6361,638
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2532,021
Minden, NeUsa 3,8062,365
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7002,299
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1773,217
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3831,481
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2772,036
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2712,033
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1701,348
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8712,405
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3341,451
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3652,713
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4551,526
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3331,450
Moro, OrUsa 5,6213,493
Morris, MnUsa 3,9432,451
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2722,033
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3721,474
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0271,881
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2992,050
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2071,993
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8641,780
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5871,607
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1891,982
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,2372,011
MaiquetiaVenezuela 909565
MaracaiboVenezuela 951591
MaracayVenezuela 935581
MaturinVenezuela 1,150714
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,006625
MeridaVenezuela 1,144711
MagoyeZambia 11,2126,967
MansaZambia 11,1846,950
MbalaZambia 11,3707,065
MfuweZambia 11,5747,192
MisamfuZambia 11,4027,085
MonguZambia 10,7326,669
MpikaZambia 11,4797,133
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6527,241
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2647,000
MumbwaZambia 11,1396,922
MwinilungaZambia 10,7466,678
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6667,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -