Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0204,362
LuandaAngola 9,4825,892
LuenaAngola 10,2806,388
La PlataArgentina 6,0653,769
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5382,820
La RiojaArgentina 5,3393,318
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8913,661
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6704,766
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8943,041
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7709,800
LavertonAustralia 16,13310,025
LearmonthAustralia 19,51612,128
LongreachAustralia 16,55810,289
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,55810,289
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0349,342
Low HeadAustralia 15,8269,834
LinzAustria 7,9584,946
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9844,340
LerwickUk 6,9834,339
La PazBolivia 3,9052,427
LavrasBrazil 5,1263,185
LencoisBrazil 4,5802,846
LinharesBrazil 5,2553,266
LondrinaBrazil 5,0413,132
LomBulgaria 8,7415,432
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0973,167
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5752,222
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3403,940
Langara, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0952,545
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2123,239
London, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6113,487
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,0263,123
Lytton, BcCanada 5,8193,616
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5023,419
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4023,357
LanzhouChina 13,8838,627
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2298,842
Las GaviotasColombia 1,581982
LimonCosta Rica 1,8151,128
LarnacaCyprus 9,9026,154
LimassolCyprus 9,8616,128
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0606,873
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5156,534
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4874,652
La RomanaDominican Republic 3924
La VegaDominican Republic 201125
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10464
LuperonDominican Republic 276171
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3711,474
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7671,720
LuxorEgypt 10,2046,341
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2961,427
Laucala BayFiji 12,9758,063
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5685,324
Le MansFrance 6,9244,302
LilleFrance 7,1454,440
LyonFrance 7,2834,526
LambarnGabon 8,8685,511
LastourvilleGabon 9,1335,676
LibrevilleGabon 8,7405,431
LeipzigGermany 7,7924,842
LindenbergGermany 7,9014,910
LamiaGreece 8,8185,479
LarissaGreece 8,7955,465
LemnosGreece 9,0055,596
LimnosGreece 9,0175,603
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 805500
LabeGuinea 6,0903,784
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3085,784
La CeibaHonduras 1,9551,215
La MesaHonduras 2,0741,289
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1488,170
LudhianaIndia 13,3428,291
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0555,006
LatinaItaly 7,9664,950
LatronicoItaly 8,2515,127
LecceItaly 8,4255,235
LodwarKenya 11,4017,085
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6219,707
LiepajaLatvia 8,2765,143
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3695,200
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3674,578
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6015,345
LabuanMalaysia 17,32310,764
LuqaMalta 8,2135,104
Le LamentinMartinique 934580
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3262,688
LashioMyanmar 15,1689,426
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9668,678
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5168,399
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5448,416
LagosNigeria 7,8854,900
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4664,640
LillehammerNorway 7,6264,739
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1868,194
La VictoriaParaguay 4,6942,917
LimaPeru 3,5272,192
LegaspiPhilippines 16,23110,086
LisbonPortugal 6,1103,797
LeninbadRussia 12,1887,573
LevsiRussia 10,3916,457
LungiSierra Leone 6,0773,776
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0174,982
LanzaroteSpain 5,6743,526
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7044,166
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5814,711
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5924,718
LatakiaSyria 10,0546,248
LampangThailand 15,7179,767
LoeiThailand 15,8729,863
Lop BuriThailand 16,12210,018
LomeTogo 7,6804,772
LeemingUk 6,8644,265
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9844,340
London, EnglandUk 6,9124,295
London-GatwickUk 6,9174,299
LynehamUk 6,7974,224
L’VovUkraine 8,6245,359
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1305,673
LozovajaUkraine 9,5045,906
LubnyUkraine 9,2375,740
LuckUkraine 8,7065,410
LuganskUkraine 9,7156,037
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5092,181
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2712,033
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6791,665
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7861,731
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9221,194
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8981,801
Laketown, UtUsa 4,7532,954
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2642,029
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2682,031
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3982,111
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,6132,867
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2772,658
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3152,681
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2902,045
Larned, KsUsa 3,6402,262
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9562,458
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,9283,063
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4051,495
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3992,112
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7221,691
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,7302,318
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1931,984
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3282,068
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,9092,429
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7081,683
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3331,450
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5651,594
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,4211,504
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3673,335
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8271,757
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3282,068
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3751,476
Libby, MtUsa 5,3403,318
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6382,261
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4391,516
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0622,524
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9331,823
Llano, TxUsa 3,3402,076
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0982,547
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1613,207
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1733,214
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1863,222
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1522,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1391,329
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7321,698
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5791,602
Loup City, NeUsa 3,8202,374
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8721,785
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6832,288
Luling, TxUsa 3,1741,972
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2952,669
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3201,442
LivingstoneZambia 11,0876,890
LundaziZambia 11,6767,255
LusakaZambia 11,2827,011
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2787,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -