Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6197,841
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6317,849
KhostAfghanistan 12,7627,930
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4307,724
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0245,607
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31811,383
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9934,967
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6266,603
KandiBenin 7,6984,784
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7593,579
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6402,262
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6412,262
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6613,518
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1522,580
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9421,828
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3584,573
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3573,950
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3922,729
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0511,896
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6027,831
KashiChina 12,5907,823
KunmingChina 15,0769,369
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5475,933
KhargaEgypt 10,0096,220
KosseirEgypt 10,3286,418
KajaaniFinland 8,4535,253
KuopioFinland 8,4905,276
KuusamoFinland 8,4745,266
KarlsruheGermany 7,5274,678
KasselGermany 7,5884,715
KonstanzGermany 7,5954,720
KumasiGhana 7,3614,574
KalamataGreece 8,8365,491
KerkiraGreece 8,5885,337
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9465,559
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5333,438
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5364,062
KankanGuinea 6,4333,998
KindiaGuinea 6,0683,770
KissidougouGuinea 6,3803,965
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0565,628
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4559,604
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4569,605
KeszthelyHungary 8,2105,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2843,905
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8059,200
KotaIndia 13,8208,588
KozhikodeIndia 14,8989,258
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,39611,432
KermanIran 12,0617,495
KermanshahIran 11,0396,860
Khoram AbadIran 11,1816,948
KilkennyIreland 6,4574,012
KingstonJamaica 857532
KagoshimaJapan 14,0728,745
KanazawaJapan 13,3268,281
KaruizawaJapan 13,2678,244
KatsuuraJapan 13,3008,265
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3398,289
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2737,627
KobeJapan 13,5728,434
KochiJapan 13,7538,546
KofuJapan 13,3338,285
KumagayaJapan 13,2498,233
KumamotoJapan 13,9378,661
KumejimaJapan 14,7469,163
KureJapan 13,7248,528
KushiroJapan 12,3787,692
KutchanJapan 12,5427,794
KyotoJapan 13,5198,401
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9967,455
KitaleKenya 11,4147,093
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3927,079
KufraLibya 9,3655,820
KaunasLithuania 8,4855,272
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2955,155
KybartaiLithuania 8,4255,235
KarongaMalawi 11,6737,254
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,08910,619
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,23810,712
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,37510,797
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,20610,692
KuantanMalaysia 17,37310,796
KuchingMalaysia 17,77911,048
KayesMali 6,0983,790
KeniebaMali 6,1603,828
KidalMali 7,3334,557
KitaMali 6,3403,940
KoutiaMali 6,7794,213
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1218,154
KisinevMoldova 9,0685,635
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6167,840
KhatgalMongolia 12,2617,619
KhovdMongolia 12,3517,675
KhujirtMongolia 12,6827,881
KhutagMongolia 12,4087,711
KenitraMorocco 6,3273,932
KalewaMyanmar 15,0149,330
KathaMyanmar 14,9919,315
KawthaungMyanmar 16,54610,282
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3659,548
KengtungMyanmar 15,4009,570
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7779,183
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6166,597
KathmanduNepal 14,1588,798
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4849,001
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,333
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5248,404
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4998,388
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3978,325
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
KanoNigeria 8,2565,131
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4858,379
KarasjokNorway 8,2375,119
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3404,561
KristiansandNorway 7,4824,649
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4904,655
KhasabOman 12,2607,618
KarachiPakistan 13,2108,209
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2148,212
KhanpurPakistan 13,1868,194
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9618,054
KororPalau 16,17010,048
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3605,195
KlodzkoPoland 8,0985,032
KoszalinPoland 8,0104,978
KrakowPoland 8,3285,175
KalakanRussia 11,8027,334
KaliningradRussia 8,2825,147
KamenskoeRussia 9,8086,095
KandalaksaRussia 8,5725,327
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9335,551
KazanRussia 9,9196,164
KemRussia 8,7495,437
KerchRussia 9,6666,007
KhabarovskRussia 12,1877,573
KirenskRussia 11,5187,158
KirovRussia 9,7626,066
KljuciRussia 10,4916,519
KolpasevRussia 11,0746,882
KorfRussia 9,9686,194
KostromaRussia 9,3635,819
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3415,805
KotlasRussia 9,4715,886
KrasnodarRussia 9,8786,138
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7306,667
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2846,391
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5417,172
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5795,331
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1396,300
KurganRussia 10,7186,660
KurskRussia 9,3695,822
KyraRussia 12,4357,727
KigaliRwanda 11,0086,841
KoldaSenegal 5,7663,583
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2203,865
KosiceSlovakia 8,4645,259
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3197,034
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1708,184
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5539,665
KadugliSudan 10,4886,517
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4106,469
KassalaSudan 10,9866,827
KhartoumSudan 10,5976,585
KostiSudan 10,7056,652
KalmarSweden 7,9924,966
KaresuandoSweden 8,1375,056
KarlstadSweden 7,7884,839
KristianstadSweden 7,8624,886
KamishliSyria 10,4256,478
KanchanaburiThailand 16,16510,045
Khlong YaiThailand 16,51310,261
Khon KaenThailand 16,0079,947
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,30110,129
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,14910,035
KairouanTunisia 7,8284,864
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0576,249
KarsTurkey 10,3896,456
KastamonuTurkey 9,6445,993
KayseriTurkey 9,8906,146
KonyaTurkey 9,6866,019
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3907,078
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1097,524
KinlossUk 6,7984,225
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4455,869
KievUkraine 9,0585,629
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5755,950
KirovogradUkraine 9,2405,742
KlepininoUkraine 9,4965,901
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3605,816
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6365,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3295,797
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0791,913
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,2483,261
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3992,112
Keene, NhUsa 2,7311,697
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8851,793
Kenton, OkUsa 3,9132,432
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,503934
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1732,593
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1325,054
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4602,150
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0411,269
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,6173,490
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4321,511
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9034,911
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2795,145
KabompoZambia 10,7846,701
KabweZambia 11,2526,992
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2546,993
KafirondaZambia 11,1576,933
KaomaZambia 10,8866,765
KasamaZambia 11,3947,080
KasempaZambia 10,9526,806
KawambwaZambia 11,1666,938
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4447,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -