Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5747,814
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7077,896
JuninArgentina 5,9673,708
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,0693,150
JacobinaBrazil 4,5342,817
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2722,654
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6832,910
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7282,938
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2683,274
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3263,309
JiuquanChina 13,3908,321
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,9221,194
JarabacoaDominican Republic 212132
JimaniDominican Republic 334207
JoensuuFinland 8,5935,340
JokioinenFinland 8,3275,175
JyvskylFinland 8,4045,222
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7573,578
JulianehbGreenland 5,0143,116
JagdalpurIndia 14,7469,163
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,55211,528
JerusalemIsrael 10,1686,319
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,9261,197
JosNigeria 8,3645,197
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9904,344
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0034,352
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0588,115
JhelumPakistan 13,0318,098
JiwaniPakistan 12,7867,945
JuliacaPeru 3,7912,356
JakutskRussia 10,9046,776
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2456,366
JenisejskRussia 11,2697,003
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,2157,591
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0767,504
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8884,902
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9836,825
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5287,164
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5737,192
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3753,961
JubaSudan 10,9146,782
JokkmokkSweden 8,0515,003
JönköpingSweden 7,8474,876
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8424,873
JendoubaTunisia 7,6984,784
JerbaTunisia 7,9224,923
JerseyUk 6,7574,199
JaltaUkraine 9,5435,930
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6241,631
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7351,700
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8611,157
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1341,947
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6061,620
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -