Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9384,933
In SalahAlgeria 7,2634,514
InnsbruckAustria 7,7614,823
IbiriteBrazil 5,0663,148
IguatuBrazil 4,2542,643
IlheusBrazil 4,9323,065
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5502,206
IndaialBrazil 5,4783,404
IpameriBrazil 4,6202,871
IraiBrazil 5,3573,329
IreceBrazil 4,4402,759
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6482,888
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6651,656
ItaitubaBrazil 2,8991,802
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9403,070
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3023,295
ItapevaBrazil 5,1973,229
ItirucuBrazil 4,7502,952
ItuacuBrazil 4,6912,915
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8252,998
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9104,294
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4992,795
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0213,120
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9324,308
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3562,707
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7214,177
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3485,188
ImbertDominican Republic 239148
IzobambaEcuador 2,3681,471
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9616,190
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2461,396
IoanninaGreece 8,6605,382
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7583,578
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5424,065
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0178,710
IranshahrIran 12,5557,802
IstranaItaly 7,8384,871
IidaJapan 13,3798,314
IizukaJapan 13,8528,608
IrakoJapan 13,4988,388
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0439,348
IrozakiJapan 13,4218,340
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0429,347
IshinomakiJapan 12,9448,043
IwamizawaJapan 12,4697,749
IzuharaJapan 13,8428,602
IrbidJordan 10,1936,334
IfraneMorocco 6,4624,015
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0038,701
IlorinNigeria 7,9554,943
InchonNorth Korea 13,5768,437
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8104,853
IslamabadPakistan 12,9368,039
IquitosPeru 2,5391,578
IloiloPhilippines 16,53010,272
IasiRomania 8,9655,571
IcaRussia 10,7766,697
IlirnejRussia 9,4165,851
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7517,302
IrkutskRussia 12,1067,523
Ivdel’Russia 10,1026,278
IbizaSpain 7,0234,364
IspartaTurkey 9,5315,922
IstanbulTurkey 9,2915,774
IzmirTurkey 9,2265,733
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6805,394
IzmailUkraine 9,1165,665
Imperial, NeUsa 4,0242,500
Independence, KsUsa 3,3542,084
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8671,782
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8921,797
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4622,152
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,0042,488
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7771,105
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5232,189
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5252,190
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7511,710
IsokaZambia 11,5487,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -