Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1777,567
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5364,683
HuamboAngola 9,8886,145
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28911,365
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6849,746
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6949,752
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,56710,295
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4472,763
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0694,393
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9361,824
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9621,841
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9291,820
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9262,440
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9311,821
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9633,706
Hope, BcCanada 5,7853,595
HaikouChina 15,7219,769
HailarChina 12,4257,721
HamiChina 12,9478,046
HetanChina 13,0008,078
HavanaCuba 1,504935
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6038
HelwanEgypt 9,9096,158
HurguadaEgypt 10,2356,360
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7394,188
HelsinkiFinland 8,4025,221
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4175,230
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8835,520
HamburgGermany 7,6144,731
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6134,731
HannoverGermany 7,5984,722
HelgolandGermany 7,4744,644
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7304,803
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1645,694
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4833,407
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9565,565
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1905,711
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4353,999
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6359,094
HaifaIsrael 10,1086,281
HaboroJapan 12,3637,683
HachijojimaJapan 13,5178,400
HachinoheJapan 12,7367,914
HagiJapan 13,7498,544
HakodateJapan 12,6467,858
HamadaJapan 13,6758,498
HamamatsuJapan 13,4598,363
HikoneJapan 13,4728,372
HimejiJapan 13,5818,439
HiradoJapan 13,9218,650
HirooJapan 12,4897,761
HiroshimaJapan 13,7118,520
HitaJapan 13,8788,624
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9978,698
HunLibya 8,5115,289
HomboriMali 7,0964,410
HomalinMyanmar 14,8679,238
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8119,825
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,517
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7868,567
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,692
HororataNew Zealand 13,7668,554
HyderabadPakistan 13,2758,249
HuanucoPeru 3,2712,032
HelPoland 8,1745,079
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1837,571
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3976,461
HatangaRussia 9,9216,165
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5905,959
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8954,906
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9426,799
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2605,133
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6839,124
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5408,414
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1218,153
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7159,766
HalaibSudan 10,7206,662
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9126,781
HudeibaSudan 10,6546,621
HaparandaSweden 8,2545,129
HarnosandSweden 8,0074,976
HamaSyria 10,1546,310
HassakahSyria 10,4156,472
Hua HinThailand 16,33210,149
HakkariTurkey 10,5996,586
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9394,312
HersonUkraine 9,3395,803
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8465,497
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1011,927
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8411,766
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5261,570
Hart, MiUsa 3,2532,021
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6221,629
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7872,353
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1201,318
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,2032,612
Hays, KsUsa 3,6932,295
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,6443,507
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6752,284
Helena, MtUsa 5,0173,117
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8501,771
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1391,329
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2461,396
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2822,661
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7691,720
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2841,419
Highmore, SdUsa 4,0552,520
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4551,526
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0241,879
Holly, CoUsa 3,8762,408
Homer, AkUsa 7,8304,865
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0321,884
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7361,700
Horton, KsUsa 3,4782,161
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,2032,612
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4201,504
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2282,006
Houma, LaUsa 2,5411,579
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9721,847
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5741,600
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5231,568
Huron, SdUsa 3,9652,464
HanoiVietnam 15,5699,674
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,70510,381
HarareZimbabwe 11,6317,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -