Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6947,888
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6487,860
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3054,540
General PicoArgentina 6,0603,766
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8373,627
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6424,127
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7229,770
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82911,701
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,12211,261
GrazAustria 8,0725,016
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6236,602
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7266,665
GomelBelarus 9,0125,600
GrodnoBelarus 8,5315,301
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6692,901
GoianiaBrazil 4,4622,772
GoiasBrazil 4,3432,699
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0873,161
GrajauBrazil 3,6482,267
GuairaBrazil 4,9983,106
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1302,566
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0603,144
GarouaCameroon 8,8515,500
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6052,240
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,7242,936
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,9253,682
Golden, BcCanada 5,5553,452
Goose, NfCanada 3,9262,440
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2912,045
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8413,630
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9551,836
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2602,026
GanzhouChina 15,0559,355
GuangzhouChina 15,3599,544
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 200124
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6121,623
GonderEthiopia 11,2126,967
GourdonFrance 7,0064,354
GrenobleFrance 7,3474,566
GeisenheimGermany 7,4904,654
GorlitzGermany 7,9724,954
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4384,001
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3651,470
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7401,081
GoaIndia 14,4298,966
GuwahatiIndia 14,6089,077
GelaItaly 8,1635,073
GenoaItaly 7,5984,721
GhediItaly 7,7004,785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3135,166
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0715,015
GrossetoItaly 7,7964,844
GrottaglieItaly 8,3575,193
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6814,773
GuidoniaItaly 7,9444,936
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9224,302
GifuJapan 13,4388,350
GaoMali 7,2424,500
GuamMariana Islands 14,8979,257
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6282,254
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4142,121
GuaymasMexico 4,4092,740
GaluutMongolia 12,6687,872
GemertNetherlands 7,3274,553
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,453
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6058,454
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,338
GayaNiger 7,7304,803
GardermoenNorway 7,6594,759
GeiloNorway 7,5024,662
GdanskPoland 8,1645,073
GalatiRomania 9,0525,625
Gor’KijRussia 9,6045,968
GorznyjRussia 10,4346,484
GridinoRussia 8,7185,417
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4707,749
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6635,383
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1244,427
GijonSpain 6,4424,003
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1356,298
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9456,802
GoteborgSweden 7,7204,797
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7124,792
GothenburgSweden 7,7204,797
GunnarnSweden 7,9714,953
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3724,581
GabesTunisia 7,8614,885
GafsaTunisia 7,7344,806
GiresunTurkey 10,0176,225
GoztepeTurkey 9,2995,779
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4177,095
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7114,170
GajvoronUkraine 9,0835,644
GeniceskUkraine 9,5195,915
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5011,554
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0595,008
Galva, IlUsa 3,2262,005
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Geneva, NeUsa 3,7352,321
Genoa, NeUsa 3,7352,321
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7372,944
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5461,582
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7701,722
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1993,231
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0791,292
Goodland, KsUsa 3,9162,434
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8782,410
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1482,578
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6721,660
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7542,333
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,4492,764
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1291,944
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,7113,549
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2031,990
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,0133,115
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3982,111
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9001,802
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5011,554
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,2361,390
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7371,701
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8461,769
Greenville, PaUsa 2,7131,686
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1681,969
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2501,398
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1871,359
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1571,962
Groton, CtUsa 2,5111,560
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5004,661
GuanareVenezuela 1,071666
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,284798
GuiriaVenezuela 1,125699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -