Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4897,761
FarahAfghanistan 12,3087,648
FormosaArgentina 5,1083,174
ForrestAustralia 17,84411,088
FrancistownBotswana 11,3617,060
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6922,916
FloraniaBrazil 4,4462,763
FlorestaBrazil 4,4802,784
FlorianoBrazil 3,9862,477
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5743,464
FormosaBrazil 4,4582,771
FortalezaBrazil 4,1292,566
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1413,195
FrancaBrazil 4,9323,065
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9033,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6203,492
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4963,415
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2063,856
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2693,895
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7383,565
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9943,725
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8423,630
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0461,893
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0391,889
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0213,120
FayaChad 9,1635,694
FamagustaCyprus 9,9196,164
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5064,664
FarafraEgypt 9,7096,034
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2525,749
FichtelbergGermany 7,8414,873
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5394,685
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6795,394
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0493,138
FaranahGuinea 6,2913,909
FalconaraItaly 7,9674,951
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7934,842
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1845,086
FonniItaly 7,6834,774
FrontoneItaly 7,9184,921
FrosinoneItaly 7,9964,969
FukauraJapan 12,7937,949
FukueJapan 14,0148,708
FukuiJapan 13,3968,324
FukuokaJapan 13,8708,619
FukushimaJapan 13,0458,107
FukuyamaJapan 13,6768,498
FushikiJapan 13,2898,258
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2167,591
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3488,294
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3938,322
FunchalMadeira 5,3683,336
Fort De FranceMartinique 926575
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4784,025
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4894,654
FaroPortugal 6,2053,856
FerganaRussia 12,2867,635
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0773,776
FalunSweden 7,9074,913
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0294,368
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6085,970
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6314,742
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,6252,252
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3342,072
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6782,286
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0562,520
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9381,826
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6972,297
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9851,855
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0662,526
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4842,165
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1441,954
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0871,297
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8471,148
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8591,155
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7572,956
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8731,785
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5982,857
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0561,899
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3512,083
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,2362,632
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,6042,240
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,1222,561
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6121,002
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3372,074
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1351,948
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9441,830
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,2372,012
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6481,645
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6741,662
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6721,660
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7131,686
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3031,431
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3423,320
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0622,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -