Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2444,502
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5644,701
EsquelArgentina 6,8474,255
EzeizaArgentina 6,0363,751
East SaleAustralia 15,9319,899
Esperance (po)Australia 18,02311,199
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02211,199
EssendonAustralia 16,12810,022
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3463,322
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7313,561
EspinosaBrazil 4,6872,912
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3582,087
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4413,381
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4523,388
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4503,387
Edson, AbCanada 5,6253,496
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2733,898
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3603,331
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5742,843
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8794,275
ErlianChina 13,0938,136
El CaranoColombia 1,6701,038
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9344,930
El CercadoDominican Republic 297185
El SeyboDominican Republic 3823
El ArishEgypt 10,0816,265
El TorEgypt 10,1856,329
ErfurtGermany 7,6974,783
EssenGermany 7,4164,608
EsfahanIran 11,5067,150
EilatIsrael 10,2456,366
EsashiJapan 12,6677,872
EldoretKenya 11,4617,122
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4867,759
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0353,750
EeldeNetherlands 7,3884,591
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,325
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7438,540
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0811,293
EnuguNigeria 8,3335,179
EncarnacionParaguay 5,2873,285
EvoraPortugal 6,2183,864
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3837,695
EkimcanRussia 11,7777,318
Elat’MaRussia 9,5565,938
ElistaRussia 10,1616,314
ErbogacenRussia 11,1306,916
EssejRussia 10,3076,405
Ed DueimSudan 10,6386,611
El FasherSudan 9,9426,178
El GeneinaSudan 9,6515,998
El ObeidSudan 10,4586,499
El ShowakSudan 10,9706,817
En NahudSudan 10,2926,396
EdirneTurkey 9,0675,635
ErzincanTurkey 10,1626,315
ErzurumTurkey 10,2766,386
EskisehirTurkey 9,4545,875
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3697,065
EntebbeUganda 11,1806,947
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7754,210
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7744,210
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1701,970
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0661,284
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9311,821
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4712,778
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4872,167
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,0422,512
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4991,553
Elko, NvUsa 5,0973,167
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,6182,248
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7321,698
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9763,092
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9501,833
Erie, PaUsa 2,8281,757
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4712,157
Eugene, OrUsa 5,7713,586
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1471,956
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7863,596
Eureka, SdUsa 4,1842,600
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,7232,935
Evansville, InUsa 2,8301,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -