Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0114,978
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2254,490
DavisAntarctica 13,9988,698
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,66010,974
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,80811,066
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,30911,377
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0039,944
DhakaBangladesh 14,8079,201
D’UccleBelgium 7,2334,495
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9303,064
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9072,428
DouradosBrazil 4,7852,973
DoualaCameroon 8,6485,374
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6542,270
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5422,822
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9403,691
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5974,100
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5522,207
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3842,103
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0782,534
DuianChina 13,7558,547
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3655,198
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8277,350
DajabonDominican Republic 334208
DuvergeDominican Republic 299186
DabaaEgypt 9,6035,968
DakhlaEgypt 9,8606,127
DijonFrance 7,2894,530
DresdenGermany 7,8904,903
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0354,372
DebrecenHungary 8,5185,293
DalatangiIceland 6,5504,070
DaltonganjIndia 14,4298,966
DarbhangaIndia 14,3318,906
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5979,071
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5999,072
DumkaIndia 14,5829,062
DwarkaIndia 13,5508,420
DezfulIran 11,2586,996
DublinIreland 6,5434,066
DecimomannuItaly 7,6704,766
DobbiacoItaly 7,8334,867
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0374,373
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1886,331
DagorettiKenya 11,6827,259
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6295,362
DedzaMalawi 11,8487,363
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0658,119
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4317,725
DaweiMyanmar 16,10710,009
De BiltNetherlands 7,2934,532
De KooyNetherlands 7,2684,516
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2664,515
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4468,356
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7558,547
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8708,619
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8478,604
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4864,652
DalbandinPakistan 12,7207,904
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9488,046
DirPakistan 12,7287,909
DroshPakistan 12,6947,888
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0339,963
DohaQatar 11,9227,409
DorohoiRomania 8,8505,500
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5295,921
DudinkaRussia 10,0296,232
DzardzanRussia 10,2506,370
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7447,298
DakarSenegal 5,4543,389
DaruSierra Leone 6,3453,943
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9287,412
DamazinSudan 10,9346,794
DongolaSudan 10,2516,370
DamascusSyria 10,2116,345
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2116,345
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4256,478
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2637,621
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1327,539
DjerbaTunisia 7,9294,927
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3046,403
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7444,191
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6734,147
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4265,857
DonetskUkraine 9,6395,990
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2437,608
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3281,447
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3771,477
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,2192,000
Danville, IlUsa 3,0131,872
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0811,293
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4933,413
David City, NeUsa 3,6902,293
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7891,733
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4343,377
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2201,379
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0863,160
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0721,909
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4712,157
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7461,706
Delphine, InUsa 3,0391,889
Denton, MdUsa 2,3751,476
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1832,599
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4772,161
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8142,991
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9952,483
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9691,845
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6701,659
Dillon, MtUsa 5,0213,120
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2902,044
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,7032,301
Dover, DeUsa 2,3751,476
Dover, TnUsa 2,7061,682
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2862,042
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3622,089
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,8002,361
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Durham, NhUsa 2,7221,691
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4793,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -