Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4387,729
ChlefAlgeria 7,0374,373
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5084,665
CeresArgentina 5,4393,380
ChamicalArgentina 5,4513,387
ChepesArgentina 5,5573,453
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1604,449
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6653,520
CórdobaArgentina 5,5713,462
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5813,468
CorrientesArgentina 5,2313,251
CairnsAustralia 16,36710,171
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8599,855
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,27411,977
CedunaAustralia 17,31810,761
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,33310,149
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,95210,534
Cobar MoAustralia 16,27310,112
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,57610,300
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6149,703
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,66910,980
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9949,317
CharnocksBarbados 1,162722
CotonouBenin 7,7934,843
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3183,305
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4563,390
CabroboBrazil 4,4122,742
CaceresBrazil 4,0372,509
CaetiteBrazil 4,6212,871
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6032,861
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6062,862
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0623,146
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2383,255
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2122,618
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0123,115
CaparaoBrazil 5,2413,257
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6422,885
CaratingaBrazil 5,1593,206
CaravelasBrazil 5,1653,210
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5442,824
CarolinaBrazil 3,7072,303
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2323,251
CataguasesBrazil 5,2713,276
CatalaoBrazil 4,6762,906
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9133,053
CaxiasBrazil 3,8112,368
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6343,501
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5362,819
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2553,266
ChapecoBrazil 5,3713,338
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,6772,285
CipoBrazil 4,6752,905
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,6672,279
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0123,114
CordeiroBrazil 5,3493,324
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4272,751
CorumbaBrazil 4,3652,712
CoximBrazil 4,3972,732
CrateusBrazil 4,0522,518
CuiabaBrazil 4,0402,510
CuritibaBrazil 5,3273,310
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3593,330
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0653,769
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3693,336
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7242,936
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8204,238
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5044,042
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0302,505
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5112,182
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2742,035
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1151,936
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1211,939
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0863,782
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1721,971
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2493,262
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0182,497
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9062,428
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9133,053
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7703,585
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,3143,302
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5222,188
Comox, BcCanada 6,0333,749
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0343,750
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1893,224
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2493,262
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4063,359
ChicoChile 7,2544,508
ChillanChile 6,1473,820
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1753,837
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1183,180
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1524,444
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9623,705
ChangchunChina 12,9238,031
ChangduChina 14,2818,874
ChangshaChina 14,8039,199
ChengduChina 14,4788,997
ChongqingChina 14,6429,099
Camilo DazaColombia 1,256780
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0465,000
CamagueyCuba 1,012629
CasablancaCuba 1,505935
ChebCzech Republic 7,8064,850
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7644,825
CabreraDominican Republic 169105
ConstanzDominican Republic 213133
CotuiDominican Republic 15898
CanarEcuador 2,6051,619
CairoEgypt 9,9056,155
CaenFrance 6,8834,277
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0344,371
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3431,456
CocobeachGabon 8,7395,431
CologneGermany 7,4174,609
ChiosGreece 9,1445,682
CorfuGreece 8,5885,337
ConakryGuinea 6,0033,730
CatacamasHonduras 1,8801,168
CholutecaHonduras 2,0571,278
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1189,395
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6999,134
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6999,134
ChahbaharIran 12,6767,877
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3743,961
ClonesIreland 6,4994,039
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4203,989
CorkIreland 6,3623,953
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3613,953
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6794,772
CameriItaly 7,5744,706
CampobassoItaly 8,1095,039
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7254,800
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7204,797
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6214,736
Cape MeleItaly 7,5494,691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1915,090
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2285,113
CerviaItaly 7,8734,892
CiampinoItaly 7,9354,931
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7484,814
Cisa PassItaly 7,6834,774
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8694,890
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8294,865
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2515,127
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3655,198
ChibaJapan 13,2678,244
ChichibuJapan 13,2788,251
ChichijimaJapan 13,9408,663
ChoshiJapan 13,2188,214
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1356,298
ChilekaMalawi 11,9617,433
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7737,316
ChitipaMalawi 11,6017,209
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9492,454
ComitanMexico 2,4961,551
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7099,140
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5937,826
ChoirMongolia 12,7757,939
CasablancaMorocco 6,2303,871
ChindeMozambique 12,1957,578
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8809,868
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8438,602
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7338,534
CondegaNicaragua 1,9781,229
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,32310,143
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9998,699
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,5028,390
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6728,496
ChhorPakistan 13,3668,306
ChitralPakistan 12,6737,875
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1393,193
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8323,002
CajamarcaPeru 3,0551,899
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9351,824
ChiclayoPeru 3,0751,911
ChimbotePeru 3,2662,030
CuzcoPeru 3,5912,231
CzestochowaPoland 8,2645,135
CoimbraPortugal 6,1863,844
CalafatRomania 8,7115,413
CeahlauRomania 8,8485,498
ClujRomania 8,6815,395
ConstantaRomania 9,1415,680
CraiovaRomania 8,7745,452
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2965,777
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8686,132
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5455,931
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8835,520
Cape UelenRussia 8,6095,350
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1817,569
CaraRussia 11,5957,205
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9616,190
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3475,808
ChitaRussia 12,1607,557
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1537,552
CokurdahRussia 9,7006,028
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5327,166
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9106,780
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1128,148
CaceresSpain 6,3573,950
CadizSpain 6,3533,948
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5644,079
CordobaSpain 6,4834,028
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5529,664
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0569,978
ChanthaburiThailand 16,40110,192
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6479,723
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5509,663
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,28610,120
ChumphonThailand 16,51710,264
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1055,658
CorumTurkey 9,7696,071
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9097,400
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1827,570
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6994,163
CernovcyUkraine 8,8035,471
ChernigovUkraine 9,0655,633
CarrascoUruguay 6,0913,785
ColoniaUruguay 6,0113,736
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 426265
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8571,776
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3751,476
Camden, ScUsa 2,1021,306
Canton, NyUsa 2,9931,860
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7942,358
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9721,226
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1441,954
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0721,909
Casper, WyUsa 4,4492,765
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8243,619
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5231,568
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1831,356
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5442,202
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9401,206
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9501,212
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5281,571
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2061,371
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3681,472
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7142,308
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9631,841
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8451,768
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1031,307
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9232,438
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,2422,636
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1461,955
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1711,970
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5923,475
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7941,736
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2972,670
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7451,706
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7461,706
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7061,682
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,5292,193
Clark, SdUsa 3,9932,481
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7951,737
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7151,687
Clayton, NmUsa 3,9032,425
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8281,758
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2902,044
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5685,324
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0241,879
College Park, MdUsa 2,4011,492
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,1292,566
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1921,984
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1051,308
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8311,759
Columbus, InUsa 2,8151,749
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2782,037
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7401,703
Conception, MoUsa 3,4632,152
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,6242,252
Conway, ArUsa 2,9311,822
Conway, ScUsa 1,9941,239
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7771,726
Corning, ArUsa 2,9191,814
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8531,773
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1071,931
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1541,960
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7611,716
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7853,595
Covington, LaUsa 2,5471,582
Covington, TnUsa 2,8461,769
Crete, NeUsa 3,6652,277
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6532,891
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3857,075
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3857,075
CaracasVenezuela 922573
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,288801
CoroVenezuela 806501
ChipataZambia 11,6507,240
ChomaZambia 11,1836,950
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -