Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5087,773
BustAfghanistan 12,5237,782
BatnaAlgeria 7,4884,653
BecharAlgeria 6,7484,194
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3644,576
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7704,207
BiskraAlgeria 7,4494,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6554,757
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0535,626
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1695,698
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1755,701
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0805,642
ByrdAntarctica 11,3577,058
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4113,984
BarilocheArgentina 6,6494,132
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0123,736
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,29810,128
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6459,722
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85811,719
BrestBelarus 8,5455,310
BrusselsBelgium 7,2334,495
Belize CityBelize 2,0741,289
BeninBenin 7,7934,843
BohiconBenin 7,7324,805
BermudaBermuda 1,583983
BageBrazil 5,7673,584
BambuiBrazil 4,9563,080
BarbacenaBrazil 5,1973,229
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3242,687
BarcelosBrazil 2,2681,409
BarraBrazil 4,3292,690
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7122,307
BarreirasBrazil 4,2952,669
BelémBrazil 3,1411,952
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0653,147
BelterraBrazil 2,8001,740
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0942,544
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6103,486
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,4982,795
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4482,764
BrevesBrazil 3,0091,870
BurgasBulgaria 9,1115,662
BurundiBurundi 10,9696,817
BatouriCameroon 9,1205,667
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3132,059
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7863,595
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4793,405
Banff, AbCanada 5,4603,393
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2672,030
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9122,431
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2463,260
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3172,683
Blue River, BcCanada 5,7383,565
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1321,946
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5114,046
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4502,765
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6282,876
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4533,388
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2743,899
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9781,851
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2383,876
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2293,871
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5595,940
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7996,089
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1804,462
BeijingChina 13,4868,380
BarranquillaColombia 1,079670
Benito SalasColombia 1,8811,169
BogotáColombia 1,6551,029
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1265,049
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3506,431
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9686,194
BaniDominican Republic 176109
BarahonaDominican Republic 257160
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10062
BahariyaEgypt 9,7466,056
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9186,163
BiarritzFrance 6,7724,208
BordeauxFrance 6,8434,252
BrestFrance 6,5874,093
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8826,141
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8826,141
BitamGabon 8,8995,530
BanjulGambia 5,5813,468
BerlinGermany 7,8434,874
BrockenGermany 7,6664,764
BokeGuinea 5,8363,626
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7293,560
BudapestHungary 8,3265,174
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3415,183
BangaloreIndia 14,9189,270
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4668,989
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8809,247
BikanerIndia 13,4158,336
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,99311,181
BabolsarIran 11,3207,034
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2077,585
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0376,859
Bandar LengehIran 12,1227,533
BirjandIran 12,0557,491
BushehrIran 11,6447,236
BaghdadIraq 10,8656,751
BasraIraq 11,3027,023
BelmulletIreland 6,3233,929
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4293,995
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2905,152
BergamoItaly 7,6524,755
BolognaItaly 7,7904,841
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7684,827
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2525,128
BrindisiItaly 8,3995,219
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1934,470
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9624,326
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8767,380
BeirutLebanon 10,1066,280
BenghaziLibya 8,8295,487
BirzaiLithuania 8,5095,288
BitolaMacedonia 8,6695,387
BlantyreMalawi 11,9617,433
BvumbweMalawi 11,9787,443
BintuluMalaysia 17,58410,927
BamakoMali 6,5044,042
Bko-SMali 6,5144,048
BougounMali 6,5934,097
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8933,662
BaitagMongolia 12,5477,797
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2457,609
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4907,761
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7537,925
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8617,992
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7387,916
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6337,850
BulganMongolia 12,4817,756
BhamawMyanmar 15,0109,327
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6298,470
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5188,400
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7741,102
BilmaNiger 8,5095,288
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8614,885
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9544,943
BergenNorway 7,3424,563
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3434,563
BjornoyaNorway 7,9494,940
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8084,852
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7134,793
BadinPakistan 13,3678,307
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2518,235
BalakotPakistan 12,8878,008
BarkhanPakistan 13,0228,092
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,586986
BascoPhilippines 15,5209,644
BialystokPoland 8,4865,274
BejaPortugal 6,2183,864
BragancaPortugal 6,3383,939
BistritaRomania 8,7405,431
BucharestRomania 8,9375,553
BajkitRussia 10,9926,830
BarabinskRussia 11,2226,974
BarnaulRussia 11,5747,192
BerezovoRussia 10,0176,225
BiserRussia 10,1976,336
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1937,577
BogdarinRussia 11,8907,389
BogucanyRussia 11,3617,060
BomnakRussia 11,6947,267
BorRussia 10,9016,774
BorzjaRussia 12,3267,659
BratskRussia 11,6407,233
BelgradeSerbia 8,4995,282
BoSierra Leone 6,2493,883
BontheSierra Leone 6,1863,844
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1765,081
BerberaSomalia 12,0657,497
BusanSouth Korea 13,7578,549
BadajozSpain 6,3123,922
BarcelonaSpain 7,0694,393
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5984,100
BabanusaSudan 10,2806,388
BaselSwitzerland 7,4764,645
BernSwitzerland 7,4734,644
BangkokThailand 16,23310,087
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,21410,076
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8099,824
BizerteTunisia 7,7744,831
BalikesirTurkey 9,2465,746
BursaTurkey 9,3185,791
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9287,412
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5324,059
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5724,084
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5724,084
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8294,244
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7994,225
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9194,299
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2643,271
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4502,144
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4141,500
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9844,961
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9844,962
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7171,689
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6181,627
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,8172,372
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4501,523
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6111,623
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1461,955
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4082,118
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5603,455
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8411,766
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7984,846
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5254,676
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2011,989
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,7372,944
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7151,687
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4461,520
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2343,252
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2822,661
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3651,470
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0631,282
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8613,642
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1421,331
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5031,556
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2782,037
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,2123,239
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6521,648
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5391,578
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6521,648
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4852,166
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1241,941
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0751,911
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5451,581
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8631,779
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3961,489
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8711,784
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,3042,053
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8782,410
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6001,616
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0581,900
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2592,025
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6752,905
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5261,569
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8201,752
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8661,781
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7311,697
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3721,474
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2622,027
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9061,806
Burns, OregonUsa 5,4323,376
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2027,582
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,038645
BarquisimetoVenezuela 951591
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4387,108
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4427,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -