Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5087,773
BustAfghanistan 12,5237,782
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4387,729
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4897,761
FarahAfghanistan 12,3087,648
GardizAfghanistan 12,6947,888
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6487,860
HeratAfghanistan 12,1777,567
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5747,814
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7077,896
KabulAfghanistan 12,6197,841
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6317,849
KhostAfghanistan 12,7627,930
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4307,724
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2237,595
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3207,656
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5457,795
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1827,570
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2297,599
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5487,798
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3807,693
ShkoderAlbania 8,4935,278
TiranaAlbania 8,5325,302
VloreAlbania 8,5305,301
AdrarAlgeria 6,9914,344
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2014,475
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2034,476
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6064,726
BatnaAlgeria 7,4884,653
BecharAlgeria 6,7484,194
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3644,576
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7704,207
BiskraAlgeria 7,4494,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6554,757
ChlefAlgeria 7,0374,373
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5084,665
DjanetAlgeria 8,0114,978
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2254,490
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2444,502
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5644,701
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3054,540
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5364,683
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9384,933
In SalahAlgeria 7,2634,514
MilianaAlgeria 7,1174,422
OranAlgeria 6,8684,268
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1874,466
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5244,676
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6444,750
TebessaAlgeria 7,6554,757
TimimounAlgeria 7,0174,360
TindoufAlgeria 6,2163,863
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5074,665
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7507,302
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0819,993
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0204,362
HuamboAngola 9,8886,145
LuandaAngola 9,4825,892
LuenaAngola 10,2806,388
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6145,974
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0535,626
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1695,698
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1755,701
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0805,642
ByrdAntarctica 11,3577,058
DavisAntarctica 13,9988,698
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0245,607
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8067,957
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0113,735
AzulArgentina 6,2253,868
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4113,984
BarilocheArgentina 6,6494,132
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0123,736
CeresArgentina 5,4393,380
ChamicalArgentina 5,4513,387
ChepesArgentina 5,5573,453
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1604,449
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6653,520
CórdobaArgentina 5,5713,462
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5813,468
CorrientesArgentina 5,2313,251
EsquelArgentina 6,8474,255
EzeizaArgentina 6,0363,751
FormosaArgentina 5,1083,174
General PicoArgentina 6,0603,766
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8373,627
JuninArgentina 5,9673,708
La PlataArgentina 6,0653,769
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5382,820
La RiojaArgentina 5,3393,318
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8913,661
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6704,766
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8943,041
Malarg EArgentina 6,0163,739
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6554,136
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3933,973
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7473,571
MendozaArgentina 5,7253,557
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7193,554
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5613,456
NeuquenArgentina 6,4003,977
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0663,770
OranArgentina 4,6672,900
ParanaArgentina 5,6713,524
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5103,424
PehuajoArgentina 6,0993,790
PergaminoArgentina 5,9003,666
PigeArgentina 6,2843,905
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6133,488
PosadasArgentina 5,2923,289
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1253,185
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7193,554
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1213,803
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5883,472
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4003,356
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7703,586
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8084,852
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7972,981
RosarioArgentina 5,7903,598
SaltaArgentina 4,8443,010
San AntonioArgentina 6,6144,110
San LuisArgentina 5,7733,587
San RafaelArgentina 5,9143,675
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1523,823
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1783,217
SarmientoArgentina 7,1374,435
TrelewArgentina 6,8814,276
TucumanArgentina 5,0663,148
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1625,072
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6343,501
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4203,368
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8303,623
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5156,534
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6424,127
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,77610,425
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07711,233
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,60610,941
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,74011,024
AmberleyAustralia 15,6849,746
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,29810,128
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6459,722
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85811,719
CairnsAustralia 16,36710,171
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8599,855
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,27411,977
CedunaAustralia 17,31810,761
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,33310,149
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,95210,534
Cobar MoAustralia 16,27310,112
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,57610,300
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6149,703
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,66910,980
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,66010,974
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,80811,066
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,30911,377
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0039,944
East SaleAustralia 15,9319,899
Esperance (po)Australia 18,02311,199
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02211,199
EssendonAustralia 16,12810,022
ForrestAustralia 17,84411,088
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7229,770
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82911,701
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,12211,261
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28911,365
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6849,746
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6949,752
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,56710,295
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31811,383
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7709,800
LavertonAustralia 16,13310,025
LearmonthAustralia 19,51612,128
LongreachAustralia 16,55810,289
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,55810,289
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0349,342
Low HeadAustralia 15,8269,834
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0499,973
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3548,920
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,09111,863
MeekatharraAustralia 18,85611,717
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,13610,027
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11810,016
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,51210,261
Mount GambierAustralia 16,45310,224
Mount IsaAustralia 17,05810,600
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1918,819
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,86910,483
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7539,789
NuriootpaAustralia 16,76010,415
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,49212,112
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,36610,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46111,472
Port HedlandAustralia 19,22211,945
RichmondAustralia 15,7679,798
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9259,896
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7239,770
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7229,770
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61010,943
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,61010,943
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,57610,301
TibooburraAustralia 16,68410,368
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29010,123
WaggaAustralia 16,0159,952
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,31011,378
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6909,750
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9139,889
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73611,643
WoomeraAustralia 17,09910,625
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19411,306
GrazAustria 8,0725,016
InnsbruckAustria 7,7614,823
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9934,967
LinzAustria 7,9584,946
SalzburgAustria 7,8774,895
ViennaAustria 8,1175,044
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8694,890
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6916,644
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9376,796
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6236,602
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7266,665
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6266,603
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9844,340
LerwickUk 6,9834,339
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7156,658
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7396,673
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6516,619
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8766,759
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,7626,687
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,6916,644
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8646,751
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6846,639
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5896,580
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4472,763
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6712,903
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2792,659
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,154717
MuharraqBahrain 11,7857,323
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9949,317
DhakaBangladesh 14,8079,201
CharnocksBarbados 1,162722
BrestBelarus 8,5455,310
GomelBelarus 9,0125,600
GrodnoBelarus 8,5315,301
MinskBelarus 8,7495,437
MogilevBelarus 8,9025,532
VitebskBelarus 8,8675,510
BrusselsBelgium 7,2334,495
D’UccleBelgium 7,2334,495
OstendeBelgium 7,1344,433
Belize CityBelize 2,0741,289
BeninBenin 7,7934,843
BohiconBenin 7,7324,805
CotonouBenin 7,7934,843
KandiBenin 7,6984,784
NatitingouBenin 7,5604,698
ParakouBenin 7,7204,797
SaveBenin 7,7464,814
BermudaBermuda 1,583983
La PazBolivia 3,9052,427
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0902,542
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3635,197
FrancistownBotswana 11,3617,060
MaunBotswana 10,9156,783
TshaneBotswana 10,8946,769
AimoresBrazil 5,1983,230
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7672,962
AltamiraBrazil 3,0231,879
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1341,948
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3323,313
ApodiBrazil 4,3292,690
AracajuBrazil 4,7772,969
AracuaiBrazil 4,9033,047
AragarcasBrazil 4,2392,634
AraxaBrazil 4,8633,022
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5882,851
BageBrazil 5,7673,584
BambuiBrazil 4,9563,080
BarbacenaBrazil 5,1973,229
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3242,687
BarcelosBrazil 2,2681,409
BarraBrazil 4,3292,690
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7122,307
BarreirasBrazil 4,2952,669
BelémBrazil 3,1411,952
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0653,147
BelterraBrazil 2,8001,740
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0942,544
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6103,486
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,4982,795
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4482,764
BrevesBrazil 3,0091,870
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3183,305
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4563,390
CabroboBrazil 4,4122,742
CaceresBrazil 4,0372,509
CaetiteBrazil 4,6212,871
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6032,861
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6062,862
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0623,146
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2383,255
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2122,618
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0123,115
CaparaoBrazil 5,2413,257
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6422,885
CaratingaBrazil 5,1593,206
CaravelasBrazil 5,1653,210
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5442,824
CarolinaBrazil 3,7072,303
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2323,251
CataguasesBrazil 5,2713,276
CatalaoBrazil 4,6762,906
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9133,053
CaxiasBrazil 3,8112,368
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6343,501
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5362,819
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2553,266
ChapecoBrazil 5,3713,338
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,6772,285
CipoBrazil 4,6752,905
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,6672,279
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0123,114
CordeiroBrazil 5,3493,324
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4272,751
CorumbaBrazil 4,3652,712
CoximBrazil 4,3972,732
CrateusBrazil 4,0522,518
CuiabaBrazil 4,0402,510
CuritibaBrazil 5,3273,310
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9303,064
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9072,428
DouradosBrazil 4,7852,973
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3463,322
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7313,561
EspinosaBrazil 4,6872,912
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6922,916
FloraniaBrazil 4,4462,763
FlorestaBrazil 4,4802,784
FlorianoBrazil 3,9862,477
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5743,464
FormosaBrazil 4,4582,771
FortalezaBrazil 4,1292,566
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1413,195
FrancaBrazil 4,9323,065
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6692,901
GoianiaBrazil 4,4622,772
GoiasBrazil 4,3432,699
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0873,161
GrajauBrazil 3,6482,267
GuairaBrazil 4,9983,106
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1302,566
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0603,144
IbiriteBrazil 5,0663,148
IguatuBrazil 4,2542,643
IlheusBrazil 4,9323,065
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5502,206
IndaialBrazil 5,4783,404
IpameriBrazil 4,6202,871
IraiBrazil 5,3573,329
IreceBrazil 4,4402,759
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6482,888
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6651,656
ItaitubaBrazil 2,8991,802
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9403,070
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3023,295
ItapevaBrazil 5,1973,229
ItirucuBrazil 4,7502,952
ItuacuBrazil 4,6912,915
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8252,998
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,0693,150
JacobinaBrazil 4,5342,817
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2722,654
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6832,910
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7282,938
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2683,274
LavrasBrazil 5,1263,185
LencoisBrazil 4,5802,846
LinharesBrazil 5,2553,266
LondrinaBrazil 5,0413,132
MacapaBrazil 2,8241,755
MacauBrazil 4,3932,730
MaceioBrazil 4,7942,979
MachadoBrazil 5,1183,180
ManausBrazil 2,5971,614
MarabaBrazil 3,4182,124
MaringaBrazil 5,0133,115
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7941,736
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7022,922
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5632,836
MonteiroBrazil 4,5512,828
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7752,967
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2392,634
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4812,784
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3633,333
ObidosBrazil 2,6991,677
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6962,918
ParacatuBrazil 4,6432,885
ParanaBrazil 4,1512,580
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3693,337
ParanaibaBrazil 4,6682,901
ParintinsBrazil 2,7001,678
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8072,366
Passo FundoBrazil 5,4973,416
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7942,979
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2402,635
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5692,839
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8793,032
PeixeBrazil 4,0632,525
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3892,727
PicosBrazil 4,1302,566
PiraiBrazil 5,3183,305
PirenopolisBrazil 4,3982,733
PompeuBrazil 4,9373,068
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,7872,975
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8911,796
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3373,316
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0881,919
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7213,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9362,446
PosseBrazil 4,3832,724
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,1692,591
RecifeBrazil 4,7442,948
RemansoBrazil 4,2862,663
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1781,975
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3853,347
Rio NegroBrazil 5,3733,339
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5022,797
SalvadorBrazil 4,8283,000
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6063,484
SantaremBrazil 2,7941,736
SantosBrazil 5,3163,303
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0523,139
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3522,083
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3722,717
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,5913,474
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4293,374
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2073,236
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5572,210
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2083,237
São PauloBrazil 5,2593,268
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0163,117
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0841,916
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4982,795
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6832,910
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0033,109
SobralBrazil 3,9732,469
SoureBrazil 3,0761,911
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2292,628
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0203,741
SurubimBrazil 4,6612,896
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2242,625
TarauacaBrazil 2,9851,855
TauaBrazil 4,1352,569
TefeBrazil 2,4821,542
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0253,123
TeresinaBrazil 3,8702,405
TiriosBrazil 2,2901,423
TorresBrazil 5,7053,545
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2332,009
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7552,955
TriunfoBrazil 4,4602,771
TucuruiBrazil 3,2372,012
TuriacuBrazil 3,4052,116
UaupesBrazil 2,0611,281
UbatubaBrazil 5,3333,314
UberabaBrazil 4,8293,001
VassourasBrazil 5,3093,299
VicosaBrazil 5,2033,234
VitoriaBrazil 5,3183,305
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8162,993
Ze DocaBrazil 3,5492,205
BurgasBulgaria 9,1115,662
LomBulgaria 8,7415,432
PlevenBulgaria 8,8595,505
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9085,535
SadovoBulgaria 8,9235,545
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8085,473
SofiaBulgaria 8,7855,459
VarnaBulgaria 9,1235,669
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1954,471
BurundiBurundi 10,9696,817
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,58910,308
SiemreapCambodia 16,36810,171
BatouriCameroon 9,1205,667
DoualaCameroon 8,6485,374
GarouaCameroon 8,8515,500
MamfeCameroon 8,5415,308
MarouaCameroon 8,9055,533
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9375,553
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6985,405
YaoundeCameroon 8,8425,494
YokoCameroon 8,8725,513
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,8003,604
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1234,426
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1114,419
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9532,456
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9352,445
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3132,059
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7863,595
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4793,405
Banff, AbCanada 5,4603,393
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2672,030
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9122,431
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2463,260
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3172,683
Blue River, BcCanada 5,7383,565
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1321,946
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5114,046
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4502,765
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6282,876
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4533,388
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2743,899
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9781,851
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2383,876
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2293,871
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3593,330
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0653,769
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3693,336
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7242,936
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8204,238
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5044,042
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0302,505
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5112,182
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2742,035
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1151,936
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1211,939
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0863,782
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1721,971
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2493,262
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0182,497
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9062,428
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9133,053
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7703,585
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,3143,302
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5222,188
Comox, BcCanada 6,0333,749
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0343,750
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1893,224
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2493,262
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4063,359
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6542,270
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5422,822
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9403,691
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5974,100
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5522,207
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3842,103
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0782,534
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3582,087
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4413,381
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4523,388
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4503,387
Edson, AbCanada 5,6253,496
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2733,898
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3603,331
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5742,843
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8794,275
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9033,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6203,492
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4963,415
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2063,856
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2693,895
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7383,565
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9943,725
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8423,630
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0461,893
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0391,889
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0213,120
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6052,240
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,7242,936
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,9253,682
Golden, BcCanada 5,5553,452
Goose, NfCanada 3,9262,440
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2912,045
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8413,630
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9551,836
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2602,026
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0694,393
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9361,824
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9621,841
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9291,820
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9262,440
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9311,821
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9633,706
Hope, BcCanada 5,7853,595
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9104,294
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4992,795
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0213,120
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9324,308
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3263,309
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7593,579
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6402,262
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6412,262
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6613,518
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1522,580
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9421,828
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3584,573
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3573,950
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3922,729
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0511,896
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0973,167
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5752,222
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3403,940
Langara, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0952,545
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2123,239
London, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6113,487
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,0263,123
Lytton, BcCanada 5,8193,616
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1521,959
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0333,128
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0404,375
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3573,951
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0963,167
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9563,701
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0801,914
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3362,073
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0251,879
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0241,879
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7972,981
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7832,351
Morden, MbCanada 4,2952,669
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0921,921
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2602,647
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9503,697
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5652,215
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8522,394
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6784,150
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,1023,170
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2402,013
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0401,889
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0391,888
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8073,609
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6583,516
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1431,953
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9891,857
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1112,554
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0243,743
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3362,073
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3582,708
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9883,099
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0173,739
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5174,050
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6832,910
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4364,000
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1441,954
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9763,714
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,4023,357
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2312,629
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7502,952
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7522,953
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4363,999
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,6203,492
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3422,077
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9311,822
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0603,144
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9821,853
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5834,091
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6473,509
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2192,000
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9793,094
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4222,126
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0292,503
Scott, SkCanada 5,1113,176
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5222,189
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9351,824
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9971,862
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2304,493
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0782,534
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0642,526
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,6113,487
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3273,932
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4522,145
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1281,944
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,9223,058
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,9293,063
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1671,968
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9083,671
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4043,979
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7954,223
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,8062,987
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7383,565
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8042,985
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7962,359
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5232,189
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0783,777
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9571,838
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9701,846
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9541,836
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3172,683
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1981,987
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5503,449
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3772,099
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8983,665
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3643,333
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2833,283
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,9003,666
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9153,676
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8202,374
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9731,847
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5854,092
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9344,309
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1271,943
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9571,837
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3062,676
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8122,990
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8161,750
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9983,727
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6832,910
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5023,419
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4173,366
SalCape Verde 4,8393,007
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5595,940
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7996,089
AbecheChad 9,4745,888
FayaChad 9,1635,694
MoundouChad 9,1585,691
N’DjamenaChad 8,9315,550
AntofagastaChile 4,6802,908
AricaChile 4,1132,556
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1804,462
ChicoChile 7,2544,508
ChillanChile 6,1473,820
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1753,837
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1183,180
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1524,444
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9623,705
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3562,707
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7214,177
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3485,188
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4023,357
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5994,101
ParronChile 5,8833,656
Puerto AysenChile 7,1284,429
Puerto MonttChile 6,6914,158
Punta ArenasChile 7,9654,949
QuinteroChile 5,7503,573
SantiagoChile 5,7973,602
SewellChile 5,8613,642
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3923,972
ValdiviaChile 6,5114,046
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4874,031
VallenarChile 5,2933,289
ValparaisoChile 5,7433,569
AltaiChina 12,2847,634
BeijingChina 13,4868,380
ChangchunChina 12,9238,031
ChangduChina 14,2818,874
ChangshaChina 14,8039,199
ChengduChina 14,4788,997
ChongqingChina 14,6429,099
DuianChina 13,7558,547
ErlianChina 13,0938,136
GanzhouChina 15,0559,355
GuangzhouChina 15,3599,544
HaikouChina 15,7219,769
HailarChina 12,4257,721
HamiChina 12,9478,046
HetanChina 13,0008,078
JiuquanChina 13,3908,321
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6027,831
KashiChina 12,5907,823
KunmingChina 15,0769,369
LanzhouChina 13,8838,627
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2298,842
NanchangChina 14,7439,162
NanjingChina 14,3328,906
NanningChina 15,4189,581
PingbianChina 14,4618,986
QingdaoChina 13,8638,614
QiqiharChina 12,5707,811
RuoqiangChina 13,1698,184
ShanghaiChina 14,3708,930
ShantouChina 15,3099,513
ShenyangChina 13,1908,196
TaiyuanChina 13,7638,552
TaoyuanChina 15,0449,349
TengchongChina 14,9609,296
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6717,874
Xi’AnChina 14,1288,779
XichangChina 14,7549,168
YanjiChina 12,9318,035
YichangChina 14,5339,031
YinchuanChina 13,6478,481
YiningChina 12,4217,718
ZhengzhouChina 14,0818,750
ZhijiangChina 14,8929,254
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2051,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1271,322
AraucaColombia 1,301809
BarranquillaColombia 1,079670
Benito SalasColombia 1,8811,169
BogotáColombia 1,6551,029
Camilo DazaColombia 1,256780
El CaranoColombia 1,6701,038
Las GaviotasColombia 1,581982
MatecanaColombia 1,7121,064
PeralesColombia 1,7241,071
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,389863
Rafael NunezColombia 1,166724
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,545960
Simon BolivarColombia 1,021634
VanguardiaColombia 1,6921,051
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5351,575
YariguiesColombia 1,401871
MoroniComoros 12,7087,897
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,9221,194
LimonCosta Rica 1,8151,128
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9841,233
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9161,190
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0465,000
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3655,198
SibenikCroatia 8,1675,075
SplitCroatia 8,2145,104
ZagrebCroatia 8,1335,054
CamagueyCuba 1,012629
CasablancaCuba 1,505935
HavanaCuba 1,504935
WillemstadCuraçao 712443
FamagustaCyprus 9,9196,164
LarnacaCyprus 9,9026,154
LimassolCyprus 9,8616,128
NicosiaCyprus 9,8636,129
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1265,049
ChebCzech Republic 7,8064,850
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2185,107
PragueCzech Republic 7,9374,932
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3506,431
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9686,194
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5475,933
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0606,873
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5156,534
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7644,825
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,9344,930
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5064,664
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4874,652
MarstalDenmark 7,6424,749
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7444,812
OdenseDenmark 7,6354,745
RandersDenmark 7,6074,727
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9094,915
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5374,684
TønderDenmark 7,5364,683
TylstrupDenmark 7,5994,722
TystofteDenmark 7,6924,780
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,6584,759
VestervigDenmark 7,5004,661
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8277,350
Melville HallDominica 857533
AltamiraDominican Republic 253158
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10364
AzuaDominican Republic 222138
BaniDominican Republic 176109
BarahonaDominican Republic 257160
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10062
CabreraDominican Republic 169105
ConstanzDominican Republic 213133
CotuiDominican Republic 15898
DajabonDominican Republic 334208
DuvergeDominican Republic 299186
El CercadoDominican Republic 297185
El SeyboDominican Republic 3823
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 200124
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6038
ImbertDominican Republic 239148
JarabacoaDominican Republic 212132
JimaniDominican Republic 334207
La RomanaDominican Republic 3924
La VegaDominican Republic 201125
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10464
LuperonDominican Republic 276171
MichesDominican Republic 5635
MocaDominican Republic 210131
MoncionDominican Republic 273170
Monte CristiDominican Republic 341212
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11873
NaguaDominican Republic 14691
NeybaDominican Republic 285177
PedernalesDominican Republic 326203
PimentelDominican Republic 160100
PoloDominican Republic 277172
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 233145
RestauracionDominican Republic 314195
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 184114
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 185115
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6742
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8854
SalcedoDominican Republic 198123
SamanaDominican Republic 9358
San CristobalDominican Republic 13484
San J. MatasDominican Republic 244152
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 190118
San JuanDominican Republic 264164
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1912
SanchezDominican Republic 11672
SantiagoDominican Republic 231143
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 295184
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12678
TamayoDominican Republic 265165
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15596
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14188
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 313195
YamasaDominican Republic 14087
YasicaDominican Republic 228142
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7214,176
CanarEcuador 2,6051,619
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6121,623
IzobambaEcuador 2,3681,471
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3711,474
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7671,720
MilagroEcuador 2,5941,612
OtavaloEcuador 2,2941,425
PichilingueEcuador 2,4861,545
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5341,575
PuyoEcuador 2,4541,525
QuitoEcuador 2,3441,457
RumipambaEcuador 2,4351,513
San GabrielEcuador 2,2351,389
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7326,048
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0106,220
AswanEgypt 10,2846,391
AsyutEgypt 9,9916,209
BahariyaEgypt 9,7466,056
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9186,163
CairoEgypt 9,9056,155
DabaaEgypt 9,6035,968
DakhlaEgypt 9,8606,127
El ArishEgypt 10,0816,265
El TorEgypt 10,1856,329
FarafraEgypt 9,7096,034
HelwanEgypt 9,9096,158
HurguadaEgypt 10,2356,360
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9616,190
KhargaEgypt 10,0096,220
KosseirEgypt 10,3286,418
LuxorEgypt 10,2046,341
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4835,893
MinyaEgypt 9,9246,167
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9326,172
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2286,356
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2626,377
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0446,241
SalloumEgypt 9,2925,774
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4005,841
SohagEgypt 10,0746,260
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2026,340
TahrirEgypt 9,8206,102
TantaEgypt 9,8426,116
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3241,444
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2461,396
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2961,427
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2541,401
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5555,316
AsmaraEritrea 11,2426,986
AssabEritrea 11,7167,281
MassawaEritrea 11,2817,010
TallinEstonia 8,4195,232
TartuEstonia 8,5525,315
VilsandiEstonia 8,2855,148
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4977,145
GonderEthiopia 11,2126,967
NegeleEthiopia 11,7247,285
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8884,902
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7394,188
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6954,161
Laucala BayFiji 12,9758,063
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0698,121
NandiFiji 13,0698,121
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7427,918
HelsinkiFinland 8,4025,221
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4175,230
JoensuuFinland 8,5935,340
JokioinenFinland 8,3275,175
JyvskylFinland 8,4045,222
KajaaniFinland 8,4535,253
KuopioFinland 8,4905,276
KuusamoFinland 8,4745,266
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5685,324
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,1465,062
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2525,128
OuluFinland 8,3295,176
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3295,176
TampereFinland 8,3275,175
TurkuFinland 8,2675,137
VaasaFinland 8,1945,092
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6224,736
BiarritzFrance 6,7724,208
BordeauxFrance 6,8434,252
BrestFrance 6,5874,093
CaenFrance 6,8834,277
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0344,371
DijonFrance 7,2894,530
GourdonFrance 7,0064,354
GrenobleFrance 7,3474,566
Le MansFrance 6,9244,302
LilleFrance 7,1454,440
LyonFrance 7,2834,526
MarseilleFrance 7,3164,546
MontpellierFrance 7,2154,483
NancyFrance 7,3704,580
NantesFrance 6,7834,215
NiceFrance 7,4754,645
ParisFrance 7,0844,402
PerpignanFrance 7,1304,431
StrasbourgFrance 7,4744,644
ToulonFrance 7,3754,583
ToulouseFrance 7,0074,354
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3431,456
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3051,432
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3441,456
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4591,528
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1581,341
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3325,178
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8826,141
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8826,141
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8835,520
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5585,318
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1305,673
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9246,167
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,11410,013
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0159,331
BitamGabon 8,8995,530
CocobeachGabon 8,7395,431
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2525,749
LambarnGabon 8,8685,511
LastourvilleGabon 9,1335,676
LibrevilleGabon 8,7405,431
MakokouGabon 9,0995,654
MayumbaGabon 9,0115,599
MitzicGabon 8,9515,562
MkamboGabon 9,1955,714
MoandaGabon 9,2195,729
MouilaGabon 8,9925,588
Port-GentilGabon 8,7125,413
TchibanGabon 9,0285,610
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1491,957
BanjulGambia 5,5813,468
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1086,281
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4666,504
BerlinGermany 7,8434,874
BrockenGermany 7,6664,764
CologneGermany 7,4174,609
DresdenGermany 7,8904,903
ErfurtGermany 7,6974,783
EssenGermany 7,4164,608
FichtelbergGermany 7,8414,873
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5394,685
GeisenheimGermany 7,4904,654
GorlitzGermany 7,9724,954
HamburgGermany 7,6144,731
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6134,731
HannoverGermany 7,5984,722
HelgolandGermany 7,4744,644
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7304,803
KarlsruheGermany 7,5274,678
KasselGermany 7,5884,715
KonstanzGermany 7,5954,720
LeipzigGermany 7,7924,842
LindenbergGermany 7,9014,910
MagdeburgGermany 7,7304,803
MunichGermany 7,7834,836
MünsterGermany 7,4604,635
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8194,859
NurembergGermany 7,7194,797
NurnbergGermany 7,7164,795
PotsdamGermany 7,8284,864
RostockGermany 7,7474,814
SchleswigGermany 7,5814,711
StuttgartGermany 7,5864,714
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3984,597
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7324,805
AccraGhana 7,5504,691
KumasiGhana 7,3614,574
TamaleGhana 7,3504,567
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4384,001
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0425,619
AthensGreece 8,9515,562
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9625,569
ChiosGreece 9,1445,682
CorfuGreece 8,5885,337
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6795,394
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1645,694
IoanninaGreece 8,6605,382
KalamataGreece 8,8365,491
KerkiraGreece 8,5885,337
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9465,559
LamiaGreece 8,8185,479
LarissaGreece 8,7955,465
LemnosGreece 9,0055,596
LimnosGreece 9,0175,603
MethoniGreece 8,8165,478
MilosGreece 9,0555,627
MitiliniGreece 9,1575,691
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1525,687
NaxosGreece 9,1225,668
PatrasGreece 8,7785,455
RhodesGreece 9,3755,826
SamosGreece 9,2315,736
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9865,584
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0665,634
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8145,477
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8555,503
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7205,419
AasiaatGreenland 5,6803,529
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7003,542
AputiteqGreenland 6,0363,751
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0354,372
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0493,138
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4833,407
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7583,578
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5424,065
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7573,578
JulianehbGreenland 5,0143,116
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5333,438
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5364,062
NanortalikGreenland 4,9823,096
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0743,153
NordGreenland 7,3814,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2253,247
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4424,003
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0383,131
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5363,440
UpernavikGreenland 6,0783,777
UummannaqGreenland 5,8943,663
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 805500
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 806501
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3651,470
BokeGuinea 5,8363,626
ConakryGuinea 6,0033,730
FaranahGuinea 6,2913,909
KankanGuinea 6,4333,998
KindiaGuinea 6,0683,770
KissidougouGuinea 6,3803,965
LabeGuinea 6,0903,784
MacentaGuinea 6,4694,020
MamouGuinea 6,1413,816
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6234,115
SiguiriGuinea 6,4173,987
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7293,560
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7401,081
TimehriGuyana 1,7581,093
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 384239
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9565,565
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1905,711
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0565,628
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3085,784
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7516,681
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0635,632
CatacamasHonduras 1,8801,168
CholutecaHonduras 2,0571,278
La CeibaHonduras 1,9551,215
La MesaHonduras 2,0741,289
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6491,025
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1791,354
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0381,267
TelaHonduras 2,0201,255
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4559,604
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4569,605
BudapestHungary 8,3265,174
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3415,183
DebrecenHungary 8,5185,293
KeszthelyHungary 8,2105,102
MiskolcHungary 8,4395,244
PecsHungary 8,3015,158
SzegedHungary 8,4365,242
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1565,068
AkureyriIceland 6,3863,969
DalatangiIceland 6,5504,070
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4353,999
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2843,905
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5124,046
ReykhólarIceland 6,2123,860
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1433,817
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1683,833
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1683,833
AgraIndia 13,7908,569
AhmedabadIndia 13,7638,552
AkolaIndia 14,2688,866
AllahabadIndia 14,1668,803
AmritsarIndia 13,2118,210
BangaloreIndia 14,9189,270
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4668,989
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8809,247
BikanerIndia 13,4158,336
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1189,395
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6999,134
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6999,134
DaltonganjIndia 14,4298,966
DarbhangaIndia 14,3318,906
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5979,071
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5999,072
DumkaIndia 14,5829,062
DwarkaIndia 13,5508,420
GoaIndia 14,4298,966
GuwahatiIndia 14,6089,077
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6359,094
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0178,710
JagdalpurIndia 14,7469,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8059,200
KotaIndia 13,8208,588
KozhikodeIndia 14,8989,258
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1488,170
LudhianaIndia 13,3428,291
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7049,137
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6848,503
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0968,759
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9309,278
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3748,932
New DelhiIndia 13,6168,461
PambanIndia 15,3259,523
PuneIndia 14,2048,826
SagarIndia 14,1218,775
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9998,078
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1929,440
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1929,440
VeravalIndia 13,7578,549
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9489,289
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,54410,902
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,99311,181
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,55211,528
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,39611,432
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,33510,772
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,84610,469
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,19010,682
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,68210,366
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,71711,009
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,93811,147
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,37210,174
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,66011,596
AbadanIran 11,3517,054
ArakIran 11,2636,999
BabolsarIran 11,3207,034
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2077,585
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0376,859
Bandar LengehIran 12,1227,533
BirjandIran 12,0557,491
BushehrIran 11,6447,236
ChahbaharIran 12,6767,877
DezfulIran 11,2586,996
EsfahanIran 11,5067,150
IranshahrIran 12,5557,802
KermanIran 12,0617,495
KermanshahIran 11,0396,860
Khoram AbadIran 11,1816,948
MashhadIran 11,8517,364
OroomiehIran 10,6936,645
RamsarIran 11,1626,936
RashtIran 11,0586,872
SemnanIran 11,4487,114
ShahroudIran 11,5087,151
ShirazIran 11,7577,306
TabrizIran 10,7636,688
TeheranIran 11,2847,012
YazdIran 11,7467,299
ZahedanIran 12,4157,715
ZanjanIran 11,0106,842
BaghdadIraq 10,8656,751
BasraIraq 11,3027,023
BelmulletIreland 6,3233,929
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4293,995
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3743,961
ClonesIreland 6,4994,039
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4203,989
CorkIreland 6,3623,953
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3613,953
DublinIreland 6,5434,066
KilkennyIreland 6,4574,012
Malin HeadIreland 6,5194,051
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5174,050
ShannonIreland 6,3523,947
ValentiaIreland 6,2453,881
EilatIsrael 10,2456,366
HaifaIsrael 10,1086,281
JerusalemIsrael 10,1686,319
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1356,298
AlbengaItaly 7,5454,688
AlgheroItaly 7,5954,720
AmendolaItaly 8,1965,093
AnconaItaly 7,9804,959
ArezzoItaly 7,8494,877
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2905,152
BergamoItaly 7,6524,755
BolognaItaly 7,7904,841
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7684,827
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2525,128
BrindisiItaly 8,3995,219
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6794,772
CameriItaly 7,5744,706
CampobassoItaly 8,1095,039
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7254,800
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7204,797
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6214,736
Cape MeleItaly 7,5494,691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1915,090
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2285,113
CerviaItaly 7,8734,892
CiampinoItaly 7,9354,931
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7484,814
Cisa PassItaly 7,6834,774
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8694,890
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8294,865
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2515,127
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3655,198
DecimomannuItaly 7,6704,766
DobbiacoItaly 7,8334,867
FalconaraItaly 7,9674,951
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7934,842
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1845,086
FonniItaly 7,6834,774
FrontoneItaly 7,9184,921
FrosinoneItaly 7,9964,969
GelaItaly 8,1635,073
GenoaItaly 7,5984,721
GhediItaly 7,7004,785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3135,166
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0715,015
GrossetoItaly 7,7964,844
GrottaglieItaly 8,3575,193
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6814,773
GuidoniaItaly 7,9444,936
IstranaItaly 7,8384,871
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0555,006
LatinaItaly 7,9664,950
LatronicoItaly 8,2515,127
LecceItaly 8,4255,235
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7424,811
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3165,168
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2535,129
MilanItaly 7,6224,736
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5774,708
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8104,853
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0925,028
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6954,782
PadovaItaly 7,8244,862
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7504,816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0635,011
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0434,998
PantelleriaItaly 7,9724,954
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7104,791
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7064,788
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9084,914
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0545,005
PiacenzaItaly 7,6634,762
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7304,803
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8704,891
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9814,959
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2225,109
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9264,925
PrizziItaly 8,0815,022
RadicofaniItaly 7,8514,879
Resia PassItaly 7,7054,788
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9014,910
RivoltoItaly 7,9064,913
Rolle PassItaly 7,8054,850
RomeItaly 7,9254,925
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9064,913
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9414,935
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5184,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2115,103
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4525,252
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6924,780
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6184,734
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3005,158
SigonellaItaly 8,2175,106
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3465,186
TarvisioItaly 7,9394,934
TermoliItaly 8,1285,051
TorinoItaly 7,5054,664
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4974,659
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9964,969
TrevicoItaly 8,1665,075
TrevisoItaly 7,8444,875
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9654,950
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5004,660
UdineItaly 7,9194,921
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0404,996
VeniceItaly 7,8594,884
VeronaItaly 7,7464,814
VicenzaItaly 7,7964,845
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9004,909
ViterboItaly 7,8814,897
VolterraItaly 7,7714,829
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1654,452