Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Higuey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Higuey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Higuey with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9914,344
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2014,475
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2034,476
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6064,726
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0113,735
AzulArgentina 6,2253,868
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,77610,425
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07711,233
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,60610,941
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,74011,024
AmberleyAustralia 15,6849,746
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6916,644
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9376,796
AimoresBrazil 5,1983,230
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7672,962
AltamiraBrazil 3,0231,879
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1341,948
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3323,313
ApodiBrazil 4,3292,690
AracajuBrazil 4,7772,969
AracuaiBrazil 4,9033,047
AragarcasBrazil 4,2392,634
AraxaBrazil 4,8633,022
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5882,851
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,8003,604
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1234,426
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1114,419
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9532,456
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9352,445
AbecheChad 9,4745,888
AntofagastaChile 4,6802,908
AricaChile 4,1132,556
AltaiChina 12,2847,634
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2051,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1271,322
AraucaColombia 1,301809
AltamiraDominican Republic 253158
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10364
AzuaDominican Republic 222138
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7326,048
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0106,220
AswanEgypt 10,2846,391
AsyutEgypt 9,9916,209
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3241,444
AsmaraEritrea 11,2426,986
AssabEritrea 11,7167,281
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4977,145
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6224,736
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3325,178
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,11410,013
AccraGhana 7,5504,691
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0425,619
AthensGreece 8,9515,562
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9625,569
AasiaatGreenland 5,6803,529
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7003,542
AputiteqGreenland 6,0363,751
AkureyriIceland 6,3863,969
AgraIndia 13,7908,569
AhmedabadIndia 13,7638,552
AkolaIndia 14,2688,866
AllahabadIndia 14,1668,803
AmritsarIndia 13,2118,210
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,54410,902
AbadanIran 11,3517,054
ArakIran 11,2636,999
AlbengaItaly 7,5454,688
AlgheroItaly 7,5954,720
AmendolaItaly 8,1965,093
AnconaItaly 7,9804,959
ArezzoItaly 7,8494,877
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1654,452
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2304,493
AbashiriJapan 12,2867,635
AburatsuJapan 14,0378,723
AikawaJapan 13,1188,152
AjiroJapan 13,3678,306
AkitaJapan 12,8758,001
AkuneJapan 14,0368,722
AomoriJapan 12,7407,917
AsahikawaJapan 12,3937,701
AsosanJapan 13,9178,648
AmmanJordan 10,2306,357
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2967,641
AinaziLatvia 8,4435,246
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2658,243
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5318,408
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3348,286
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3658,305
AtarMauritania 5,8053,607
AgalegaMauritius 14,0778,748
AcapulcoMexico 3,2922,046
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6197,842
AltaiMongolia 12,6317,849
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7527,924
AgadirMorocco 6,0603,765
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2934,532
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9438,664
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6958,510
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4898,382
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5688,431
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9721,225
AgadezNiger 8,0545,005
AsuncionParaguay 5,0233,121
ArequipaPeru 3,8972,422
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7539,789
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2245,111
AradRomania 8,5305,300
AjanRussia 11,3007,022
AldanRussia 11,3337,042
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2196,350
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7286,667
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7207,283
AnadyrRussia 9,2025,718
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0245,608
ArmavirRussia 10,0196,226
AstrakhanRussia 10,4136,471
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8437,360
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2163,863
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7424,189
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8624,264
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7044,166
Abu HamedSudan 10,5136,533
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8716,755
AqiqSudan 11,0426,862
ArbaatSudan 10,8546,745
AromaSudan 10,9456,802
AtbaraSudan 10,6526,619
Abu KamalSyria 10,5326,545
AleppoSyria 10,1436,303
AranyaprathetThailand 16,29810,128
AtakpameTogo 7,6194,734
AdanaTurkey 9,9526,184
AfyonTurkey 9,4915,898
AnkaraTurkey 9,6325,985
AntalyaTurkey 9,5805,953
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6327,228
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8704,269
AberporthUk 6,6304,120
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6704,145
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5395,927
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4405,866
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2347,603
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2197,593
ArtigasUruguay 5,6023,481
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6411,641
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,0492,516
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8843,656
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4502,144
Ada, MnUsa 4,0742,532
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9771,850
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1611,343
Akron, OhUsa 2,7621,716
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1672,590
Albany, GaUsa 2,1371,328
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7281,695
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6142,246
Albion, NeUsa 3,7962,359
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1502,579
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2712,033
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,9252,439
Algona, IaUsa 3,6042,240
Alice, TxUsa 3,1601,964
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5351,575
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1382,571
Alma, MiUsa 3,1151,936
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2492,019
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7542,333
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7332,320
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6341,637
Amite, LaUsa 2,5761,601
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7394,809
Anderson, InUsa 2,9001,802
Anderson, ScUsa 2,3051,432
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7471,707
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9771,850
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6054,105
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0641,283
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6511,026
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3151,439
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7552,333
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8693,647
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4432,140
Athens, GaUsa 2,2391,391
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2881,422
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3861,483
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1076,281
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5322,195
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1061,309
Augusta, MtUsa 5,0353,129
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1781,975
Austin, TxUsa 3,1981,987
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6427,234
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2877,635
AcariguaVenezuela 1,008626
AdenYemen 11,9547,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -